Victorian club golf results - Friday

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: J Mason (19) 34. W: A Mason (7) 27.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: C Waters (22) 39.

   DORSET: 4B: N McIntosh (20) J Silcox (22) 12 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke: D Brown (22) 41. Snr 12-hole Stroke: D Brown (22) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Team: W Pedler L Charswell D Rogers D Watson (16) 103.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A: M Campbell (Trentham 19) 71. Scr: K Rindfleish 83. B: E Pearce (31) 71. Scr: C Turner 97. C: M McAllister (Heritage 40) 71. Scr: E Bryant 100.

   GREENACRES: Mxd Stableford: R Williams (36) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Sacchetta (9) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford Blue: R Tang (21) 44. W: R Moss (20) 40. Veteran 9-hole: J Austin (45) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: D Moran (23) 6 up cb. Gold: J Harper (29) 6 up. W: B Wylie (35) 4 up.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: J Laine-Wyllie (7) 40. B: M Holloway (16) 40. C: J Sarpi (22) 42. W: V Lund (16) 39. Veteran 9-hole: W Welsh (33) 16.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: P Taylor (15) 39. B: J Henderson (24) 43.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Ambrose: S Weeks A Banneberg L Winder A Charles (11-1/4) 61-3/4.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: W Keen (12) 7 up. B: L Comerford (20) 7 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: R Templeton (12) 40. W: J Jackson (40) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford A West: G Bell (9) 39. B: B Sachs (18) 41.

   SANDHURST: Pennant: Sandhurst 8 bt Waverley 2, Patterson River 6-1/2 bt Riversdale 3-1/2.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stroke A: A Kupcis (18) 63. B: B Freeman (24) 62.

   THE DUNES: Stableford div 1: M Alexander (14) 36. Div 2: P Thye (20) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Long Island: K Hardy (22) 2 up. Moonah: N Kutcher (8) 2 up. Ocean: W Smail (33) 3 up. Old: F Muto (8) 3 up.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: J Magliano (8) 38. B: J Kennedy (30) 44. W: C Brunt (12) 37.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: F Kiss (25) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford A: J Ng (Eastern 24) 34. B: T Kim (31) 43. Bowl: Eastern 108. 

22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
21 July 2018
Australia’s two young lions Lucas Herbert and Cameron Davis both made the cut and comparative veteran Adam Scott made a run. Read more
22 July 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: B Newton (14) 36. Women: M Fahey (14) 34. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria