Victorian club golf results - Friday

BARWON HEADS: Stableford: F Webb (11) 33. Hole-in-one: J Stagg at 2nd.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stroke Div 1: C Manson (12) 76. Scr: W Tottenham (Curlewis) 84. Div 2: M Williams (22) 73. Scr: C Paisley 94. Div 3: C MacTaggart (34) 73. Scr: C Connelly 106. Salver: L Watach (10) R Zenk (19) S McLean (17) (Queens Park) 237.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: M Taylor (16) 42.

   DORSET: Stroke A: T Sloan (8) 69. B: J Telford (16) 64. C: E Keir (28) 60. Women 4B: R Ravn (28) S Bradbury (30) 45.

   EASTWOOD: Snr 12-hole Stableford: R Scholes-Robinson (32) 33. W: J Jenkins (32) 23.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A Soden (22) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: A Liew (25) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: W Cowcher (16) 39.

   KEW: Stableford: T Wells (29) 40 cb. Hole-in-one: H Bedi at 11th.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: P Wang (32) 42. Gold: J Harper (29) 45. W: J Bowd (26) 37 cb. Trophy: Southern 4 bt Keysborough 3, Peninsula Kingswood 3-1/2 sq Cranbourne 3-1/2, The National 5 bt Amstel 2, Rossdale 4 bt Spring Valley 3.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: G Litchfield (11) 67. B: A Purdon (13) 68 cb. C: K Bugden (28) 67. Women Par A: H Grieve (19) 5 up. B: P Webster (32) 3 up. Veteran 9-hole: L Gibson (26) sq.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: M Hogg (12) 40. B: J Ride (33) 43.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford: B Christiansen (24) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: J Meehan (16) 5 up. B: G Bryce (19) 5 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A Kovacevic (28) 42. W: R Whitehead (20) 47.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South A: P Ross (16) 42. B: G Salmon (19) 47.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Chapman Pairs: I Goltz M McCormick (18) 58. Scr: D Sinclair J Ferguson 66.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: G Terry (18) 42.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: N Apostolidis (16) 40. Stroke Old: W Thomas (20) 68. Moonah: J Harvey (16) 67.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: H Kelly (20) 36. W: C Brunt (12) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: T Johnson (scr) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: C Ferguson (16) 40. W: M Jackson (39) 33 cb. 

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria