Victorian club golf results - Friday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: R Whyte (15) 43.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: M Bagley (10) 36. B: D Green (18) 40. C: D Smith (28) 41. W: S Eskrigge (14) 38. B: M Smith (19) 34. C: M Cross (33) 34.

   BARHAM: Stableford: D Dean (28) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd Foursome: A Scott D Scott (26) 67.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Young (24) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A Pearce (17) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Trenerry (25) 46.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: P Fisher (21) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: P Barnes (12) 45. W: R Horgan (28) 33 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: C Holley (12) 42. B: A Range (14) 42. C: B Kras (26) 41. W: L Sander (12) 35 cb.

   EASTERN: Stableford: S Wells (16) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: S Butler (scr) 43. B: R Monaghan (14) 43. C: J Farrell (24) 44. W: J Elliott (24) 40 cb.

   FINLEY: Stableford: W Smith (22) 42.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: T Iedema (3) 7 up. B: J Brownley (24) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: I Kirk (27) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A Liew (24) 46. W: A O'Hehir (19) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: K Jackel (23) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: C Chierego (8) 44.

   HOWLONG: Medley Stableford A: N Baker (16) 39 cb. B: S Wood (27) 39. W 9-hole: L Walton (21) 25.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: P Johnson (16) 38. W: A Williams (33) 41.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: J McLellan (28) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: D Calvi (27) 43 cb. W: J McCafferty (19) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: B Kilpatrick (15) 2 up. B: R Scarffe (21) 3 up. W: J Le Cerf (13) sq.

   LATROBE: 4B: T Howes (22) H Howes (35) 12 up. Stableford A: M McCarthy (13) 45. B: D Walker (32) 41. W: W Woon (34) 43.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A Magazzu (17) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Invit Stableford: F Grioli (Clifton Springs 21) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A Wain (16) 42.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: B Goodall (Shepparton 20) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: D Cullen (13) 42 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: R Christie (15) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: S Ellis (9) 41. B: R Neely (18) 38. W: J Robinson (22) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGWOOD: Stableford: S Lombardo (25) 38 cb. W: L Winslett (17) 34.

   ROMSEY: Stableford: M McCarten (16) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: D Butler (8) 41. W: M Jiang (6) 39.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford West: D Snell (20) 43. W: B Marshall (28) 35 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Trophy West: D Temple (11) 6 up M Walter (7) 6 up to play off.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A Davis (24) 45.

   SANDHURST: 4B North: G Chung (33) K Lee (21) 51.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Harrison (12) 46 cb. W: L Vague (33) 37 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: S Moss (8) 41. Div 2: B Duggan (21) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: M Bade (19) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: N Blaze (14) 43. Old: J Hocking (12) 36. Ocean: R Collins (14) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Beach A: M Graham (4) 36. B: G Dyson (10) 37. C: D Drum (15) 43. W: F Scott (14) 36 cb.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: G Stafford (15) 40. B: B Leith (19) 43. W: W Paterson (22) 36.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: G Petkovic (14) 37.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: P Rogers (21) 44.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: G Smith (19) C Hutchins (12) 48. Indiv A: K Foley (9) 42. B: J Leslie (29) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: P Woodward (plus 1) 41. W: M Kalcic (25) 37. Hole-in-one: N Luscombe at 4th.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: T Delrayne (22) 36. 

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria