Victorian club golf results - Friday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: R Whyte (15) 43.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: M Bagley (10) 36. B: D Green (18) 40. C: D Smith (28) 41. W: S Eskrigge (14) 38. B: M Smith (19) 34. C: M Cross (33) 34.

   BARHAM: Stableford: D Dean (28) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd Foursome: A Scott D Scott (26) 67.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Young (24) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A Pearce (17) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Trenerry (25) 46.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: P Fisher (21) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: P Barnes (12) 45. W: R Horgan (28) 33 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: C Holley (12) 42. B: A Range (14) 42. C: B Kras (26) 41. W: L Sander (12) 35 cb.

   EASTERN: Stableford: S Wells (16) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: S Butler (scr) 43. B: R Monaghan (14) 43. C: J Farrell (24) 44. W: J Elliott (24) 40 cb.

   FINLEY: Stableford: W Smith (22) 42.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: T Iedema (3) 7 up. B: J Brownley (24) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: I Kirk (27) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A Liew (24) 46. W: A O'Hehir (19) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: K Jackel (23) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: C Chierego (8) 44.

   HOWLONG: Medley Stableford A: N Baker (16) 39 cb. B: S Wood (27) 39. W 9-hole: L Walton (21) 25.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: P Johnson (16) 38. W: A Williams (33) 41.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: J McLellan (28) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: D Calvi (27) 43 cb. W: J McCafferty (19) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: B Kilpatrick (15) 2 up. B: R Scarffe (21) 3 up. W: J Le Cerf (13) sq.

   LATROBE: 4B: T Howes (22) H Howes (35) 12 up. Stableford A: M McCarthy (13) 45. B: D Walker (32) 41. W: W Woon (34) 43.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A Magazzu (17) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Invit Stableford: F Grioli (Clifton Springs 21) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A Wain (16) 42.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: B Goodall (Shepparton 20) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: D Cullen (13) 42 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: R Christie (15) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: S Ellis (9) 41. B: R Neely (18) 38. W: J Robinson (22) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGWOOD: Stableford: S Lombardo (25) 38 cb. W: L Winslett (17) 34.

   ROMSEY: Stableford: M McCarten (16) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: D Butler (8) 41. W: M Jiang (6) 39.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford West: D Snell (20) 43. W: B Marshall (28) 35 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Trophy West: D Temple (11) 6 up M Walter (7) 6 up to play off.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A Davis (24) 45.

   SANDHURST: 4B North: G Chung (33) K Lee (21) 51.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Harrison (12) 46 cb. W: L Vague (33) 37 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: S Moss (8) 41. Div 2: B Duggan (21) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: M Bade (19) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: N Blaze (14) 43. Old: J Hocking (12) 36. Ocean: R Collins (14) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Beach A: M Graham (4) 36. B: G Dyson (10) 37. C: D Drum (15) 43. W: F Scott (14) 36 cb.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: G Stafford (15) 40. B: B Leith (19) 43. W: W Paterson (22) 36.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: G Petkovic (14) 37.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: P Rogers (21) 44.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: G Smith (19) C Hutchins (12) 48. Indiv A: K Foley (9) 42. B: J Leslie (29) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: P Woodward (plus 1) 41. W: M Kalcic (25) 37. Hole-in-one: N Luscombe at 4th.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: T Delrayne (22) 36. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
The second & final Doris Chambers State Final was played today at the picturesque Keysborough GC, which was presented in wonderful condition. Read more
19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria