Victorian club golf results - Friday

   BARHAM: Par: T Osmond (16) 1 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Battye (22) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: T Lansdown (15) 41 cb. B: N Sinko (27) 40. W: L Dawborn (11) 36 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACON HILLS: Stableford: A Greig (36) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford Old A: W Haggis (8) 39. B: R Bill (17) 37. C: D Miller (23) 37. Women A: M Sadler (5) 34 cb. B: M King (28) 38.

   COHUNA: Stableford A: W Millar (14) 35. B: G McCormick (25) 33. W: A Witherow (12) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Cox (15) 42. B: D D'Cunha (Northern 20) 37. W: J Salter (14) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: G Oshlack (24) 39 cb.

   EASTERN: Stableford: J Lee (18) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: G Oldfield (12) 38 cb. B: P Ball (14) 39 cb. C: F Frenda (21) 41. Women A: F Robinson (23) 34. B: D Christians (24) 33. Hole-in-one: P Kirby at 14th.

   FINLEY: Stableford: P Pinnuck (11) 41. W: J Dean (18) 33.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Govaars (8) 42. B: A Patten (22) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: L Rogan (10) 42. B: L Bevan (21) 42. W: C Matthews (29) 36.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: M Cummaudo (12) 40. B: A Calafiore (27) 40.

   HOWLONG: Medley Stableford A: E Fah (9) 37 cb. B: B McPhail (27) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: L Sakkas (31) 43. W: J Wong (7) 35. Holes-in-one: C Kelly at 3rd, M Park at 12th.

   KEW: Stableford: M Stokie (19) 42 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: P Berger (9) 5 up cb. B: J Fernando (33) 6 up. W: P Romberg (13) 4 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford: B Nicholls (14) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: M Bettany (4) 40. W: A Blampied (15) 31.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: M Vella (14) 41. B: H Weaver (17) 42. W: F Allie (22) 34 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: B Hinton (6) 36. B: D Rogers (12) 34. C: C Kennon (28) 39. W: D Cook (28) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: G Cleland (19) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: G Rule (10) 4 up cb. B: J Glen (22) 4 up. C: A Shustin (24) 2 up. W: Y Jang (15) 1 down cb.

   PORTSEA: Irish Team: P Kerin (9) P Schmidt (26) J Kerin (34) A Schmidt (32) 91. Indiv: T Corrigan (29) 41. Women Stableford: A Schmidt (32) 36.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Henshaw (9) 40 cb. B: G Hindson (25) 42. W: A Henderson (10) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: R O'Shea (22) 44. W: T Wynde (22) 34 cb. Mxd North: L Price (27) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: M Smith (11) 41.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: J Gwee (8) 42. B: K Clark (12) 38 cb. C: M Nguyen (25) 41 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North: M Watts (Southern 21) 46. Champions: J Tickner-Lane (29) 42.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: N Price (12) 45. B: B Ames (17) 42 cb. C: C Cavanagh (22) 50. W: K Billen (21) 39 cb.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: J Corbett (24) 42. W: H Yencken (11) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: K Reid (18) 43. Div 2: B Evans-Smith (19) 44. W: G O'Callaghan (3) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Par: N Tiaore (20) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: S Wallace (6) 39. Ocean: P Rogers (15) 44. Moonah: L Briers (5) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley Stableford: S McArdle (15) 42.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford A: T Johnson (scr) 39. B: R Davey (21) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: J Fisher (9) 40. B: D O'Brien (14) 43. C: N Schuermann (18) 39. W: S Schuermann (17) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: P Ryan (14) 38 cb. W: M Deane (23) 37 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: S Kelly (13) 42 cb. B: J Osborne (28) 41 cb. W: H Evans (27) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: W Cashin (22) 40. Valley: C Dineen (19) 41. Women Nursery: A Wilkes (34) 34.

 

 

 

18 June 2018
Douglas Francis (Metropolitan) & Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) take overnight leads in Shepparton Read more
17 June 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) have taken out top place in their respective fields at the Heathcote Senior Amateur Read more
18 June 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: A Fleischer (22) 3 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria