Victorian club golf results - Friday

   BARHAM: Par: T Osmond (16) 1 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Battye (22) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: T Lansdown (15) 41 cb. B: N Sinko (27) 40. W: L Dawborn (11) 36 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACON HILLS: Stableford: A Greig (36) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford Old A: W Haggis (8) 39. B: R Bill (17) 37. C: D Miller (23) 37. Women A: M Sadler (5) 34 cb. B: M King (28) 38.

   COHUNA: Stableford A: W Millar (14) 35. B: G McCormick (25) 33. W: A Witherow (12) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Cox (15) 42. B: D D'Cunha (Northern 20) 37. W: J Salter (14) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: G Oshlack (24) 39 cb.

   EASTERN: Stableford: J Lee (18) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: G Oldfield (12) 38 cb. B: P Ball (14) 39 cb. C: F Frenda (21) 41. Women A: F Robinson (23) 34. B: D Christians (24) 33. Hole-in-one: P Kirby at 14th.

   FINLEY: Stableford: P Pinnuck (11) 41. W: J Dean (18) 33.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Govaars (8) 42. B: A Patten (22) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: L Rogan (10) 42. B: L Bevan (21) 42. W: C Matthews (29) 36.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: M Cummaudo (12) 40. B: A Calafiore (27) 40.

   HOWLONG: Medley Stableford A: E Fah (9) 37 cb. B: B McPhail (27) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: L Sakkas (31) 43. W: J Wong (7) 35. Holes-in-one: C Kelly at 3rd, M Park at 12th.

   KEW: Stableford: M Stokie (19) 42 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: P Berger (9) 5 up cb. B: J Fernando (33) 6 up. W: P Romberg (13) 4 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford: B Nicholls (14) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: M Bettany (4) 40. W: A Blampied (15) 31.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: M Vella (14) 41. B: H Weaver (17) 42. W: F Allie (22) 34 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: B Hinton (6) 36. B: D Rogers (12) 34. C: C Kennon (28) 39. W: D Cook (28) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: G Cleland (19) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: G Rule (10) 4 up cb. B: J Glen (22) 4 up. C: A Shustin (24) 2 up. W: Y Jang (15) 1 down cb.

   PORTSEA: Irish Team: P Kerin (9) P Schmidt (26) J Kerin (34) A Schmidt (32) 91. Indiv: T Corrigan (29) 41. Women Stableford: A Schmidt (32) 36.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Henshaw (9) 40 cb. B: G Hindson (25) 42. W: A Henderson (10) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: R O'Shea (22) 44. W: T Wynde (22) 34 cb. Mxd North: L Price (27) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: M Smith (11) 41.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: J Gwee (8) 42. B: K Clark (12) 38 cb. C: M Nguyen (25) 41 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North: M Watts (Southern 21) 46. Champions: J Tickner-Lane (29) 42.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: N Price (12) 45. B: B Ames (17) 42 cb. C: C Cavanagh (22) 50. W: K Billen (21) 39 cb.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: J Corbett (24) 42. W: H Yencken (11) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: K Reid (18) 43. Div 2: B Evans-Smith (19) 44. W: G O'Callaghan (3) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Par: N Tiaore (20) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: S Wallace (6) 39. Ocean: P Rogers (15) 44. Moonah: L Briers (5) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley Stableford: S McArdle (15) 42.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford A: T Johnson (scr) 39. B: R Davey (21) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: J Fisher (9) 40. B: D O'Brien (14) 43. C: N Schuermann (18) 39. W: S Schuermann (17) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: P Ryan (14) 38 cb. W: M Deane (23) 37 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: S Kelly (13) 42 cb. B: J Osborne (28) 41 cb. W: H Evans (27) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: W Cashin (22) 40. Valley: C Dineen (19) 41. Women Nursery: A Wilkes (34) 34.

 

 

 

Golf Month
24 September 2018
Tiger Woods closed out his 80th PGA Tour victory and climaxed one of sport’s most incredible comebacks at the Tour Championship in Atlanta today. Read more
24 September 2018
Curtis Luck will play on the US PGA Tour in 2019. Read more
24 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Archibald (32) 38. C Lambert (14) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria