Victorian club golf results - Friday

   DORSET: Stableford A: P Burbidge (10) 39. B: E Haddad (14) 37. C: T Lyon (23) 40. Snr 9-hole: R Thorpe 20.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par: N Lonergan (32) 4 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford: C Felton (7) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stroke: C Camilleri (10) 69.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Green (Glenelg 19) 40. W: A Kim (29) 39.

   KEW: Stableford: J Yap (27) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: B Dixon (25) 6 up. W: J Lasse (19) 7 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford: V Cleary (18) 36. Veteran 9-hole: L Foote (33) 19.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: V Sofo (10) 41. B: L Woodland (16) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford: S McIlraith (41) 42. PM: A Minter (20) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: S Shepherd (16) 42. B: G Bashford (20) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: F Barrett (18) 37. W: G O'Connor (29) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd Stableford North: P Stuart (19) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: C'ship: S Ellery bt H Brodie 2-1. Silver: J Martin bt F Smith 2-1. B: L Heffernan bt K Moir 2-1. C: S Hendy bt J Roberts at 20th. D: C Sennitt bt K Hays 3-1.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford: A Kupcis (16) 38.

   THE DUNES: Stableford Div 1: G Wight (8) 37. Div 2: M Dolby (18) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Long Island: A Jackson (22) 76. Old: A McLean (2) 68. Moonah: S Shaw (7) 68. Ocean: A Darling (17) 66.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: R Stewart (8) 39. B: J Nestor (30) 41. W: L Matthews (24) 36.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: B Crawford (13) 40.

   WINCHELSEA: Ambrose: A Sarah M Cowdrey (3-3/4) 59-1/4. W: B Stinchcomb C Angus (13-1/4) 70-3/4.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: C Hung (18) 37. W: F Lambert (24) 30.

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria