Victorian club golf results - Friday

CRANBOURNE: Stableford: P Tomkin (7) 40.

   DORSET: Stableford Div 1: G Seed (13) 39. Div 2: D McIntyre (18) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Par: D McPherson (14) 5 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: R Yoo (24) 40 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: K Smyth (7) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: S Craib (Cape Schanck 29) 38. W: R Kwok-Xu (7) 36.

   KEW: Stableford: S Wylie (36) 41.

   KEYBSOROUGH: Par: S Brezic (12) 5 up. W: S Rankine (21) 2 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: H Harley (7) 33. B: J Feehan (26) 30.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: D Dunstan (9) 36. B: J O'Neill (21) 37 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford: A Bannenberg (12) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: G Weiss (13) 6 up. B: M Probert (26) 3 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: R Brentnall (13) 39. W: G McMeekin (44) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd Par West: L Price (28) 6 up. Hole-in-one: J Rankine at 4th.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: C Zaharias (6) 1 up. B: P Bryant (16) 3 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stroke A: R Hammill (20) 63. B/Trophy: W Bushby (28) 62.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: G Mackinven (19) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: P Richards (17) 42. Ocean: M Dykes (18) 38. Old: J Laxton (9) 41. Long Island: I Curnow (28) 38. Stroke Moonah Black: T Little (5) 73.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: R Muffet (7) 38. B: G Travers (16) 36. Vis: A Kitchen (Killara 15) 42. W: M Sweet (28) 29. Vis: G Boadle (Ballarat 35) 32.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: D Burge (7) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: L Heffes (36) 45. W: K Appleton (23) 37.

   AAP pc

17 December 2017
David Micheluzzi is a dual title holder claiming both Woodlands Open Amateur and Victorian Men’s Champion of Champions titles. Read more
17 December 2017
The third and final round to this year’s Murray River Junior Masters finished Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria