Victorian club golf results - Friday

BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd 4B: G Nicholls (26) C Metcalf (15) 48.

   BOX HILL: Mxd Stableford A: B Clark (11) 51. B: P Baker (35) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Allen (1) 39.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Appleby (16) 42. W: L Stone (29) 34. Hole-in-one: R Farrant at 8th.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd Stableford A: M Prendergast (14) 42. B: A Cooper (28) 44. W: B Sterck (22) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: C Lovejoy (11) 43. B: D Braver 913) 37. C: J Dore (22) 41. W: Y Kim (10) 34.

   EASTERN: Stableford South: M Nerantzoulis (6) 36. North: J Stafford (6) 36. East: M Jordan (23) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: A Fry (2) 37. B: D Goldsmith (19) 42. C: D Lazenby (25) 38. W: A Holmes (21) 32.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd Stableford A: R Ochiltree (10) 46. B: M Smith (17) 43.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: D Lawler (13) 38. B: D Quigley (20) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford: R Va'Auli (17) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: I Guitierrez (9) 40 cb. B: C Nicolli (31) 44. W: S Hall (45) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stroke: S Brennan (17) 68.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Murray (23) 40. W: L Teo (2) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: G Brekke (13) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Cope (scr) 39. B: K Treasure (16) 43. C: J Little (20) 42. W: J Cavell (14) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: D Tyrrell (2) 6 up. B: B Kilpatrick (14) 2 up. C: P Clement (20) 4 up. W: D Doolan (22) 5 up.

   LANG LANG: Medley Stableford: G Wigham (19) 38.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: B Hester (9) 39. B: M Kiag (21) 41. W: A: E Lu (28) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Vosti (10) 37.

   MOE: Stableford: E Beveridge (13) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: H Ponting (16) 44. B: P Bates (27) 40. W: L Fitzgerald (14) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: M Devanny (14) 38. B: K Kissick (19) 37. C: M Wachtel (26) 35. W: D Jones (8) 29.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: P Digney (15) 41 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A Leong (23) 42. W: D Sheean (31) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: A: B Smith (6) 42. B: P Stanley (13) 40. C: G Airs (20) 37. W: P Tonks (36) 30.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: F Roknic (7) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: D Tamatea (6) 39. B: D Galligan (10) 38. C: J McClintock (19) 41.

   SANDHURST: Medley Stableford: H Soekirno (7) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: V Tha (12) 41. B: M Orfanidis (19) 43. C: I Chen (23) 42.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: D Errington (11) 37. B: A Ramsden (12) 36. C: C Cawood (23) 33. W: M Ghirardello (20) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Long Island: M Fitzsimon (14) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford The Creek A: A Pickles (6) 39. B: L Kentish (8) 43. C: B Goddard (17) 42. W: A Mayes (19) 30.

   TORQUAY: Par A: D Dodd (9) 2 up. B: M Franklin (17) 4 up. Vis: N Petrie (26) 6 up. W: I Oliver (15) 1 up.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: B Cosgriff (7) 42. Hole-in-one: G Petkovic at 13th.

   VICTORIA: Par: D Welsh (25) 4 up. W: L Ambrose (37) 3 up.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: N Fawcett (12) 42. B: B Cheesman (20) 42. C: G Thomas (22) 36. Snr A: M Gargan (12) 36. B: P Corstorphin (20) 33. Women A: L Morrison (15) 34. B: H Steenholdt (25) 28. C: Z Better (31) 30. Snr A: K Thompson (21) 28. B: D Campbell (24) 26.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: L Wilmann (7) 2 up. B: B Lane (14) 4 up. W: V Rowlands (29) 1 down.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria