Victorian club golf results - Friday

BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd 4B: G Nicholls (26) C Metcalf (15) 48.

   BOX HILL: Mxd Stableford A: B Clark (11) 51. B: P Baker (35) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Allen (1) 39.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Appleby (16) 42. W: L Stone (29) 34. Hole-in-one: R Farrant at 8th.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd Stableford A: M Prendergast (14) 42. B: A Cooper (28) 44. W: B Sterck (22) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: C Lovejoy (11) 43. B: D Braver 913) 37. C: J Dore (22) 41. W: Y Kim (10) 34.

   EASTERN: Stableford South: M Nerantzoulis (6) 36. North: J Stafford (6) 36. East: M Jordan (23) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: A Fry (2) 37. B: D Goldsmith (19) 42. C: D Lazenby (25) 38. W: A Holmes (21) 32.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd Stableford A: R Ochiltree (10) 46. B: M Smith (17) 43.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: D Lawler (13) 38. B: D Quigley (20) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford: R Va'Auli (17) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: I Guitierrez (9) 40 cb. B: C Nicolli (31) 44. W: S Hall (45) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stroke: S Brennan (17) 68.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Murray (23) 40. W: L Teo (2) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: G Brekke (13) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Cope (scr) 39. B: K Treasure (16) 43. C: J Little (20) 42. W: J Cavell (14) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: D Tyrrell (2) 6 up. B: B Kilpatrick (14) 2 up. C: P Clement (20) 4 up. W: D Doolan (22) 5 up.

   LANG LANG: Medley Stableford: G Wigham (19) 38.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: B Hester (9) 39. B: M Kiag (21) 41. W: A: E Lu (28) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Vosti (10) 37.

   MOE: Stableford: E Beveridge (13) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: H Ponting (16) 44. B: P Bates (27) 40. W: L Fitzgerald (14) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: M Devanny (14) 38. B: K Kissick (19) 37. C: M Wachtel (26) 35. W: D Jones (8) 29.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: P Digney (15) 41 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A Leong (23) 42. W: D Sheean (31) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: A: B Smith (6) 42. B: P Stanley (13) 40. C: G Airs (20) 37. W: P Tonks (36) 30.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: F Roknic (7) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: D Tamatea (6) 39. B: D Galligan (10) 38. C: J McClintock (19) 41.

   SANDHURST: Medley Stableford: H Soekirno (7) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: V Tha (12) 41. B: M Orfanidis (19) 43. C: I Chen (23) 42.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: D Errington (11) 37. B: A Ramsden (12) 36. C: C Cawood (23) 33. W: M Ghirardello (20) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Long Island: M Fitzsimon (14) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford The Creek A: A Pickles (6) 39. B: L Kentish (8) 43. C: B Goddard (17) 42. W: A Mayes (19) 30.

   TORQUAY: Par A: D Dodd (9) 2 up. B: M Franklin (17) 4 up. Vis: N Petrie (26) 6 up. W: I Oliver (15) 1 up.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: B Cosgriff (7) 42. Hole-in-one: G Petkovic at 13th.

   VICTORIA: Par: D Welsh (25) 4 up. W: L Ambrose (37) 3 up.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: N Fawcett (12) 42. B: B Cheesman (20) 42. C: G Thomas (22) 36. Snr A: M Gargan (12) 36. B: P Corstorphin (20) 33. Women A: L Morrison (15) 34. B: H Steenholdt (25) 28. C: Z Better (31) 30. Snr A: K Thompson (21) 28. B: D Campbell (24) 26.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: L Wilmann (7) 2 up. B: B Lane (14) 4 up. W: V Rowlands (29) 1 down.

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria