Victorian club golf results - Friday

COHUNA: Par: R Farrant (12) 6 up. Women 4B: W Jackson (23) L Stone (29) 7 up cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: D Krongold (23) 43.

   DORSET: Women Stableford Medal: S Silcox (15) 30. Mxd 9-hole: D Whitelaw (26) 22. Snr Stroke Div 1: K Tan (15) 64. Div 2/Medal: R Knowles (25) 63.

   GREENACRES: Stableford: S Pryor (9) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Boyce (16) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Mitchell (15) 38. W: A Kim (30) 40.

   KEW: Mxd Stableford: P Lutton (14) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: J Little (19) 42. W: J Bowd (29) 43. Vis: C Geraldts (12) 41. Hole-in-one: T Hendry at 12th.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: M Wood (scr) 3 up. B: K Jones (12) 1 up cb. C: J Murray (18) 6 up. D: K Cobern (20) 8 up. W: A Szigeti (22) 3 up. Veteran: 9-hole: D Hindmarch (35) 1 up cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: R Opie (12) 39 cb. B: R Coughlin (21) 43 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: J Robinson (20) 3 up.

   MOE: Stableford A: P Buckman (16) 41. B: H Martin (22) 38. Women 4B A: J Williams (13) I Thomas (15) 44. B: G Young (19) L Clarke (39) 43.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: B Thompson (16) 40. B: B McLennan (21) 40. C: G Tobin (27) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: T Furuhashi (13) 45. B: P Newman (25) 45.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: J Newman (25) 41. W: S Webb (30) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: G Booth (18) 38. B: K Dargarvel (23) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: Z El Kurdi (10) 32.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A/Trophy: I Gordon (13) 39. B: J Royle (31) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Trophy: National 6 bt Southern 1, Cranbourne 5-1/2 bt Amstel 1-1/2, Keysborough 5 bt Rossdale 2, Spring Valley 4 bt Peninsula Kingswood 3. Philp Trophy: Rossdale 3 bt Keysborough 2, Settlers Run 3-1/2 bt Amstel 1-1/2.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: G Crockett (21) 38. 9-hole The Cups: J Orger (16) 23.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stroke Long Island: T McGowan (10) 67. Ocean: I Johnson (21) 70. Moonah: W Paterson (15) 64. Old: P Mitchell (21) 69.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Beach: A: L Smith (8) 40. B: S Monahan (11) 37. C: T Sproat (26) 33. Women A: M Earles (21) 35. B: Y Hern (24) 36.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: D Hicks (2) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Clarkson (22) 42. W: M Dawson (27) 35.

22 June 2018
Ian Frost (Indooroopilly) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) are the 2018 Tocumwal Senior champions. Read more
22 June 2018
Victorian David Micheluzzi is into the quarter-finals of the British Amateur at Royal Aberdeen in Scotland. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria