Victorian club golf results - Friday

COHUNA: Par: R Farrant (12) 6 up. Women 4B: W Jackson (23) L Stone (29) 7 up cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: D Krongold (23) 43.

   DORSET: Women Stableford Medal: S Silcox (15) 30. Mxd 9-hole: D Whitelaw (26) 22. Snr Stroke Div 1: K Tan (15) 64. Div 2/Medal: R Knowles (25) 63.

   GREENACRES: Stableford: S Pryor (9) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Boyce (16) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Mitchell (15) 38. W: A Kim (30) 40.

   KEW: Mxd Stableford: P Lutton (14) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: J Little (19) 42. W: J Bowd (29) 43. Vis: C Geraldts (12) 41. Hole-in-one: T Hendry at 12th.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: M Wood (scr) 3 up. B: K Jones (12) 1 up cb. C: J Murray (18) 6 up. D: K Cobern (20) 8 up. W: A Szigeti (22) 3 up. Veteran: 9-hole: D Hindmarch (35) 1 up cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: R Opie (12) 39 cb. B: R Coughlin (21) 43 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: J Robinson (20) 3 up.

   MOE: Stableford A: P Buckman (16) 41. B: H Martin (22) 38. Women 4B A: J Williams (13) I Thomas (15) 44. B: G Young (19) L Clarke (39) 43.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: B Thompson (16) 40. B: B McLennan (21) 40. C: G Tobin (27) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: T Furuhashi (13) 45. B: P Newman (25) 45.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: J Newman (25) 41. W: S Webb (30) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: G Booth (18) 38. B: K Dargarvel (23) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: Z El Kurdi (10) 32.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A/Trophy: I Gordon (13) 39. B: J Royle (31) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Trophy: National 6 bt Southern 1, Cranbourne 5-1/2 bt Amstel 1-1/2, Keysborough 5 bt Rossdale 2, Spring Valley 4 bt Peninsula Kingswood 3. Philp Trophy: Rossdale 3 bt Keysborough 2, Settlers Run 3-1/2 bt Amstel 1-1/2.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: G Crockett (21) 38. 9-hole The Cups: J Orger (16) 23.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stroke Long Island: T McGowan (10) 67. Ocean: I Johnson (21) 70. Moonah: W Paterson (15) 64. Old: P Mitchell (21) 69.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Beach: A: L Smith (8) 40. B: S Monahan (11) 37. C: T Sproat (26) 33. Women A: M Earles (21) 35. B: Y Hern (24) 36.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: D Hicks (2) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Clarkson (22) 42. W: M Dawson (27) 35.

18 December 2017
Play is now underway for the Junior Victorian Open at 13th Beach Golf Links and Barwon Heads Golf Club Read more
17 December 2017
David Micheluzzi is a dual title holder claiming both Woodlands Open Amateur and Victorian Men’s Champion of Champions titles. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria