Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Stewart S Ffrench S Gannon D Lessels (9.875) 61.125. Scr: J Ballinger J Kennedy M Ballinger D Grimble 68.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: D Dunford (11) 36. B: K Farrar (19) 36. C: P Gemmola (14) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: P Coleman (14) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: B Johns (27) 37.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford div 1: G Salter (22) 40. Div 2: D Berry (30) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par: 9-hole: A Wright (17) 5 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford Gold: H Gillies (19) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd: Stableford Yellow: A: B Weiss (18) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stroke: W Cowcher (18) 69.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: R Farrell (10) 39. Stableford White: R Jackman (19) 36 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: R Palazzo (17) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Andrews (15) 42. Women: Stableford: H Perkins (16) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: I Turnbull (12) 3 up cb. B: J Kemp (16) 7 up. C: G Scott (19) 6 up. Women: Stableford: A: J Axelson (24) 39. B: D Hindmarch (35) 40. Veteran: W Welsh (36) 21.

   LATROBE: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Gibb (6) 38 cb. B: G Warmus (16) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: R Scarborough (40) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: White: R Seamer (14) 38.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Women: Par: A: C Drucza (22) 2 up. B: V Balfour (28) 3 up.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Williamson (22) A McMillan (9) 47. Women: J Errey (22) B Bibby (17) 44.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: Bowl: M Scott (28) 38. V Bennet (35) 35. C Stephens (40) 35.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: R Ludlow (15) 43 cb. Women: J Isatchenko (36) 44 cb. Hole in one: D Sheean at 3rd.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: R Fyson (15) 38. B: S Loveday (23) 36.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: T Lin (9) 5 up. B: M Di Iorio (13) 4 up. C: T Tan (21) 3 up. Stroke: Matchplay: P Neville V Bellier bt G Forsyth J Rees 3-2.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A/Trophy: I Goltz (20) 6 up. B: D Moore (32) 6 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Hepenstall (33) 36 cb.

   STAWELL: 4B: R Blachford (22) D Clayton (25) 48. W: L Johnston (18) T Dignan (23) 46.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A Cook (14) 37. Par: 9-hole: The Cups: G Swan (20) 4 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: I Johnson (20) 66.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: M Scammell (16) 38. Hole-in-one: G Evison at 13th.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Haeberle (10) 40. B: B Machin (30) 43. Women: W Lawson (16) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford White: A Goller (22) 41. W: C Carlisle (37) 34 cb.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria