Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Stewart S Ffrench S Gannon D Lessels (9.875) 61.125. Scr: J Ballinger J Kennedy M Ballinger D Grimble 68.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: D Dunford (11) 36. B: K Farrar (19) 36. C: P Gemmola (14) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: P Coleman (14) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: B Johns (27) 37.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford div 1: G Salter (22) 40. Div 2: D Berry (30) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par: 9-hole: A Wright (17) 5 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford Gold: H Gillies (19) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd: Stableford Yellow: A: B Weiss (18) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stroke: W Cowcher (18) 69.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: R Farrell (10) 39. Stableford White: R Jackman (19) 36 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: R Palazzo (17) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Andrews (15) 42. Women: Stableford: H Perkins (16) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: I Turnbull (12) 3 up cb. B: J Kemp (16) 7 up. C: G Scott (19) 6 up. Women: Stableford: A: J Axelson (24) 39. B: D Hindmarch (35) 40. Veteran: W Welsh (36) 21.

   LATROBE: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Gibb (6) 38 cb. B: G Warmus (16) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: R Scarborough (40) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: White: R Seamer (14) 38.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Women: Par: A: C Drucza (22) 2 up. B: V Balfour (28) 3 up.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Williamson (22) A McMillan (9) 47. Women: J Errey (22) B Bibby (17) 44.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: Bowl: M Scott (28) 38. V Bennet (35) 35. C Stephens (40) 35.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: R Ludlow (15) 43 cb. Women: J Isatchenko (36) 44 cb. Hole in one: D Sheean at 3rd.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: R Fyson (15) 38. B: S Loveday (23) 36.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: T Lin (9) 5 up. B: M Di Iorio (13) 4 up. C: T Tan (21) 3 up. Stroke: Matchplay: P Neville V Bellier bt G Forsyth J Rees 3-2.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A/Trophy: I Goltz (20) 6 up. B: D Moore (32) 6 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Hepenstall (33) 36 cb.

   STAWELL: 4B: R Blachford (22) D Clayton (25) 48. W: L Johnston (18) T Dignan (23) 46.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A Cook (14) 37. Par: 9-hole: The Cups: G Swan (20) 4 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: I Johnson (20) 66.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: M Scammell (16) 38. Hole-in-one: G Evison at 13th.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Haeberle (10) 40. B: B Machin (30) 43. Women: W Lawson (16) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford White: A Goller (22) 41. W: C Carlisle (37) 34 cb.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria