Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford Medal Nov: Black: A: G Davis (12) 36. B/Medal: I Weaver (15) 41. C: R Trevaskis (24) 40. D: A Parton (33) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: A: S Britnell (17) 74. B: B Croaker (22) 75 cb. C: L Burgess (38) 70. B Cook (20) 75.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: M Rothfield (22) 34 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: S Goldberg (20) 41.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke White: A: P Burbidge (12) 68. B/Medal: E Haddad (15) 63. C: D Mc Ivor (27) 64. Women: Par: P Brown (31) 2 up.

   EASTWOOD: Snr 12-hole Stableford: P Barnes (27) 31.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke Medal Nov: White: B Davidson (19) 63.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: Scr: J Pickwick (+1) 80. A: F Crimmins (19) 70. Scr: J McPhee 81. B K Valkoff (26) 75. Scr: S Dawson 92. Stableford: C: C Cribbes (29) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: M Calaz (33) 39. Men: M Calaz (32) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: M Choi (+3) 35 cb. Stableford: H Bum (13) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Byrne (36) 49.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Livera (13) 38. Women: Stableford: L Lucey (24) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: W Jankiewicz (7) 36 cb. B: D Brierty (10) 37. C: R Castelo (16) 38. D: P Daw (23) 36. Women: Par: A: V Cleary (21) 1 up. B: S Kent (36) 4 up. Veteran: 9-hole: D Hindmarch (33) 2 up cb.

   LATROBE: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Glade-Wright (15) 40. B: Y Kim (23) 53.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: I Prowd 89. Hcp: M Hergenhan (19) 75. B: P Hillyer 93. Hcp: J Marchesi (26) 71. C: G Ward 104. Hcp: A McDonald (35) 75.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 3B: A: J Ballinger (5) T Potter (25) M Ballinger (36) 91.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Delmenico (24) 32 K Sutton (18) M Lemsing (28) 110. A: H Schmedje (18) 37. B: K Hepworth (29) 38. C: B Roberts (31) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: J Pierce (31) 74.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Montgomery (39) N Hewat (29) 47. Men: Stableford White: A Kelly (23) B Conroy (26) 49.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: White: M Brown (20) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: M Masters (15) 39. B: P Newman (25) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: T Hislop (8) 39.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: M Kwasny (17) 41. Stableford: B: L Findlay (31) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par 4B: White: A: P Toy (7) 9 up. C Brewer (8) 9 up. Women: Par: A: D Wood (25) 9 up. G Keenan (20) 9 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: The Cups: F Stewart (10) 29. Stableford: The Dunes: T Wright (36) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: H Friend (22) 38. Moonah: M Hibbert (19) 38. Ocean: C Thompson (12) 38. Old: J Wheeler (3) 33.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: G Smith (13) 6 up. B: P Oliver (19) 4 up. Women: M Bradley (39) 4 up. Mxd: Visitor: S Crocker (Ballarat 25) 3 down.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: B Baldry (8) 35 cb. B: P Keenan (21) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: S Baker (24) 34. Men: R Nissen (19) 36.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria