Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

AMSTEL PARK: Snr Pennant: Rd 7: Trophy: Keysborough 6 bt Peninsula Kingswood 1, The National 7 bt Cranbourne 0, Amstel 6 bt Southern 1, Rossdale 4 bt Spring Valley 3. John Phillip Trophy: Rossdale 3 bt Spring Valley 2, Keysborough 3-1/2 bt Settlers Run 2-1/2.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Brown (12) T Brown (4) 74.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (22) 33 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: J Shapiro (31) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Findlay J Szonyi 49 cb. Women: Stableford: B Thornell P Dewar 48.

   DORSET: Men: Par White: Div 1: G Seed (7) 7 up. Div 2: J Henderson (17) 4 up. Women: Stableford: 4B: R Ravn (29) B McKellar (43) 51.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford White: N Evans (18) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: C Targett (26) 47.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Hunt (7) 40. Women: N Asami (11) 32.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Hyson (30) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Stynes (36) 44. Women: Par: M Costello (24) 39 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Truslove (7) 41. B: M Jones (12) 36. C: C Spinks (18) 37. D: M Pattison (22) 40. Women: Par: A: V Cleary (21) 1 down. B: S Bourne (41) 2 up. Veteran: 9-hole: W Welsh (36) 1 up cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park at Cobram Barooga: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: D Winter (3) 37. B: J Lovell (25) 35. Women: Stableford: C Muller (21) 33 cb.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Higgins (10) 40. B: I McCrae (18) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Clark (5) J O'Sullivan (32) S McGuigan (36) R Philp (36) 60.125.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Bynon (16) 17. S Piazza (19) 16.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: M Smedley (19) 42. B: P Sidebottom (23) 44. C: E Bourke (30) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: G Charles (22) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Gribbin (15) 39. B: C Gersic (32) 42.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: R Ludlow (14) 40. Women: J Maundrell (39) 44.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: P Wauchope (16) 33.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: T Carter (12) 35 cb. B: M Johns (23) 36 cb. Stroke: 9-hole: The Cups: B Smith (23) 29.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Holland (10) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: A Scholten (16) 40. B: B Shipsides (17) 39. Visitor: N Challis (Howlong 24) 40. Women: A Worthy (16) 36. Visitor: C Heinz (Ballarat 32) 36.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: P Spiteri (10) 38.

   VICTORIAN LEFTHANDERS: Men: Stroke C'ship: White: A: P Heggart 74. B: K Marshall 86.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: C Manakis (17) 38. Women: Stableford: T Chan (29) 38.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria