Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

AMSTEL PARK: Snr Pennant: Rd 7: Trophy: Keysborough 6 bt Peninsula Kingswood 1, The National 7 bt Cranbourne 0, Amstel 6 bt Southern 1, Rossdale 4 bt Spring Valley 3. John Phillip Trophy: Rossdale 3 bt Spring Valley 2, Keysborough 3-1/2 bt Settlers Run 2-1/2.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Brown (12) T Brown (4) 74.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (22) 33 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: J Shapiro (31) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Findlay J Szonyi 49 cb. Women: Stableford: B Thornell P Dewar 48.

   DORSET: Men: Par White: Div 1: G Seed (7) 7 up. Div 2: J Henderson (17) 4 up. Women: Stableford: 4B: R Ravn (29) B McKellar (43) 51.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford White: N Evans (18) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: C Targett (26) 47.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Hunt (7) 40. Women: N Asami (11) 32.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Hyson (30) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Stynes (36) 44. Women: Par: M Costello (24) 39 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Truslove (7) 41. B: M Jones (12) 36. C: C Spinks (18) 37. D: M Pattison (22) 40. Women: Par: A: V Cleary (21) 1 down. B: S Bourne (41) 2 up. Veteran: 9-hole: W Welsh (36) 1 up cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park at Cobram Barooga: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: D Winter (3) 37. B: J Lovell (25) 35. Women: Stableford: C Muller (21) 33 cb.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Higgins (10) 40. B: I McCrae (18) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Clark (5) J O'Sullivan (32) S McGuigan (36) R Philp (36) 60.125.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Bynon (16) 17. S Piazza (19) 16.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: M Smedley (19) 42. B: P Sidebottom (23) 44. C: E Bourke (30) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: G Charles (22) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Gribbin (15) 39. B: C Gersic (32) 42.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: R Ludlow (14) 40. Women: J Maundrell (39) 44.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: P Wauchope (16) 33.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: T Carter (12) 35 cb. B: M Johns (23) 36 cb. Stroke: 9-hole: The Cups: B Smith (23) 29.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Holland (10) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: A Scholten (16) 40. B: B Shipsides (17) 39. Visitor: N Challis (Howlong 24) 40. Women: A Worthy (16) 36. Visitor: C Heinz (Ballarat 32) 36.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: P Spiteri (10) 38.

   VICTORIAN LEFTHANDERS: Men: Stroke C'ship: White: A: P Heggart 74. B: K Marshall 86.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: C Manakis (17) 38. Women: Stableford: T Chan (29) 38.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria