Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

  COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: F O'Brien (33) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: J Bygrave (14) 46 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Par: D Hawkins (18) 5 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford Gold: J Donald (19) 47.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: N Christie (6) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Mac (21) 42. Women: L Bailey (28) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: B Archer (20) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: M Eduard (8) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Scullin (9) 46. B: M Hogan (27) 41. Women: Stableford: C Horwood (14) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Wright (5) 42. B: P Cutajar (12) 44. C: G Coyle (17) 41. D: C Greelish (31) 42. Women: Yellow: W Barnes (18) 40 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: D Hindmarch (32) 17 cb.

   LATROBE: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Oconnell (10) 40. B: M Guy (17) 44.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: B Dunstan (17) 42. B: M Soppe (31) 44.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford A: R Fletcher (20) 38 cb. B: K Porteous (24) 39. C/Medal: L Sorger (36) 44.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: L Miller (19) 37. B: R Wicks (22) 41. C: E Bourke (31) 37. Great Grandmothers Trophy: P Sculli (22) P Sidebottom (23) B Simpson (18) 27.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Klaver (17) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Comerford (17) 42. B: S Hooy (28) 44.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: D Alcaide (13) 40. Women: S Roberts (23) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: R Bexon (6) 43. B: K Heskin (31) 40.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: A: A Boyle (15) 62. B: I Macfarlane (26) 66.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: C McFaul (17) 40. Moonah: R Marazita (10) 41 cb. Ocean: D Giles (29) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (12) 42. B: M Hooiveld (25) 39 cb. Women: J Laidler (27) 39. Visitor: M Oleary (21) 40.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: F Hyett (7) 39. B: I Luck (24) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: C Laird (40) 35 cb. Men: Stableford White: L Lau (32) 43.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria