Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Sanft (6) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: R Blumberg (18) 42 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: S Bradbury (32) 38 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford 12-hole: Green: R Wain (36) 30 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke: A: M Smith (16) 66. B/Medal: P Langridge (34) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A Clarke (12) 44. Women: Stableford: S Leong (30) 35.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: C Clarke (23) 44.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: L Lehmann (25) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: 4B: J Pearce (36) C Hill (27) 46 cb. PM: P Graham (12) M Graham (26) 50.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: W Perrett (30) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: B St. Anne (13) 9 up. B Scr: D Wright (24) 4 up cb. Women: Par: K Pressley (16) 3 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Tupuhi (8) 40. B: R Susi (11) 42. C: S Pocervina (16) 39 cb. D: E Dunn (26) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: A: J Morgan (15) 42. B: G Wallace (31) 43. Veteran: 9-hole: L Foote (32) 18.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: A Scott (7) 41. B: M Nicholls (21) 44 cb.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: K Large (16) 44. B: L McCarthy (25) 40. C: G Bakker (31) 43. Trophy: A Kelly (21) 28. C Monar (36) 28.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Northe (19) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Edwards (11) 43. B: D Wilkie (18) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: D Crawford (28) 5 up. Women: L Rose (12) 5 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: A: N Lay (17) 41. B: J O'Hanlon (25) 43 cb. Women: Stableford: B Ball (34) 34.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Boyle (15) 43. B: J Morse (34) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: A Whitear (14) 36 cb. Moonah: A Vidor (11) 40 cb. Ocean: T Barr (30) 45.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Kearney (14) 42. B: K Ballard (18) 42. Visitor: M Davies (Curlewis 15) 43. Women: M Bradley (30) 40. Visitor: J Etheridge (Box Hill 21) 35. Resort: D Wirth (45) 40.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: A: E Beveridge (12) 41. B: P Lennox (24) 41.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: J Finney (24) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Price (22) 41. 9-hole: L Patrick (25) 21.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: N Rossato (27) 42. Stableford White: N Rossato (27) 41. Women: Stableford: M Piggott (24) 42.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria