Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: K Kennedy (5) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: M Taylor (16) 42.

   DORSET: Snr Stroke Medal Feb: White: A: K Tan (11) 65. B/Medal: G Seed (13) 60. C: D Mann (34) 63. Women: Medal: R Ravn (31) 66.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke Medal Feb: White: M O'Regan (26) 68.

   GOLF PENINSULA VIC (GPV): Plate: Men: D Halliday (8) G Wood (22) (Cape Schanck) 47. Women: N Alderson (30) N Hughes (30) (Mornington) 47.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: P Bessey (13) 45.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: C Camilleri (9) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford White: J Hannebery (21) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: White: P Kirley (13) 42 cb. Women: C Pemberton (25) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: D Cron (7) 5 up. B: H Tran (11) 4 up cb. C: G Gangoli (16) 5 up. D: M Hiatt (25) 4 up. Women: Stableford: A: W Barnes (18) 38. B: J Axelson (23) 37 cb. C: T Bracks (35) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: D Brennan (24) 19.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Taylor (14) 40. B: J Ride (25) 47.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: K Davies (45) 40.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: R Righton (13) 40. B: P Sidebottom (21) 43. C: T Knight (31) 41. Spoon: B O'Connor (15) 28.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: A: J Thomson (16) 9 up. B: G O'keefe (23) 8 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: D Forbes (10) 38 cb. B: S Rolph (35) 41.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: P Gilbert (21) 7 up. Women: A Cocks (21) 3 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford South: White: A: B Bateman (16) 43. B: D Battye (23) 40 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Campbell (8) 37. B: R Clowes (9) 38. C: C Hong (18) 35.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: L Nguyen (19) 4 up. B: C Jarvis (35) 5 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: B McMillin (19) 37. Div 2: I Smith (28) 37. Stroke: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: J Orger (13) 31. Div 2: B Smith (21) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Lawson (26) 38. Old: M Stanford (2) 36. Ocean: T Cook (15) 39. Moonah: J Perelberg (16) 48.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: G Crawford (21) 39.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: G Lodge (19) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Hassall (13) 43. B: P Haddrell (30) 39.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria