Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: K Kennedy (5) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: M Taylor (16) 42.

   DORSET: Snr Stroke Medal Feb: White: A: K Tan (11) 65. B/Medal: G Seed (13) 60. C: D Mann (34) 63. Women: Medal: R Ravn (31) 66.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke Medal Feb: White: M O'Regan (26) 68.

   GOLF PENINSULA VIC (GPV): Plate: Men: D Halliday (8) G Wood (22) (Cape Schanck) 47. Women: N Alderson (30) N Hughes (30) (Mornington) 47.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: P Bessey (13) 45.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: C Camilleri (9) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford White: J Hannebery (21) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: White: P Kirley (13) 42 cb. Women: C Pemberton (25) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: D Cron (7) 5 up. B: H Tran (11) 4 up cb. C: G Gangoli (16) 5 up. D: M Hiatt (25) 4 up. Women: Stableford: A: W Barnes (18) 38. B: J Axelson (23) 37 cb. C: T Bracks (35) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: D Brennan (24) 19.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Taylor (14) 40. B: J Ride (25) 47.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: K Davies (45) 40.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: R Righton (13) 40. B: P Sidebottom (21) 43. C: T Knight (31) 41. Spoon: B O'Connor (15) 28.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: A: J Thomson (16) 9 up. B: G O'keefe (23) 8 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: D Forbes (10) 38 cb. B: S Rolph (35) 41.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: P Gilbert (21) 7 up. Women: A Cocks (21) 3 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford South: White: A: B Bateman (16) 43. B: D Battye (23) 40 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Campbell (8) 37. B: R Clowes (9) 38. C: C Hong (18) 35.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: L Nguyen (19) 4 up. B: C Jarvis (35) 5 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: B McMillin (19) 37. Div 2: I Smith (28) 37. Stroke: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: J Orger (13) 31. Div 2: B Smith (21) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Lawson (26) 38. Old: M Stanford (2) 36. Ocean: T Cook (15) 39. Moonah: J Perelberg (16) 48.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: G Crawford (21) 39.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: G Lodge (19) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Hassall (13) 43. B: P Haddrell (30) 39.

23 July 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) and Rebecca Thomas (Leongatha) have won the Victorian Women's Country Foursomes Championship at Yarrawonga-Mulwala Golf Club ... Read more
23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria