Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   13TH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: W Lynch (33) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Sanft (4) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: W Hutchings (10) M Ahern (23) 51.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: N Sheehan (12) D Berry (30) 68.25.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par: 4B: P Sands (11) K Wheeler (27) 8 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford White: D Ogier (15) 44 cb.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: Bowl: L Vears (31) L Harrison (33) V Kelly (40) 111.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: R Marsden (22) 42 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Hayes (16) 38.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: G LLilley (12) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: L Xin Riversdale (14) 41. Women: B Yang (36) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: G Brekke (10) 40 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: T Hendrey (18) 43. Women: Stableford: J Jaffe (20) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: R Marlais (1) 2 up. B: M Enright (13) 5 up. C: A Purdon (17) 2 up cb. D: J Wojtkiewicz (23) 8 up. Women: Stableford: D Doolan (21) 33. Veteran: 9-hole: D Brennan (23) 16.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: D Thomson (9) 39 cb. B: P Burns (21) 43.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: L Rees (16) 41. B: P Collins (21) 43. C: R Higgins (36) 45. Spoon: J Isles (23) 26.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: S Hayhow (18) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: A: J Jenkins (15) 43. B: D Beaman (23) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford West: White: A: R Robertson (13) 40. B: K Heskin (32) 41.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par: A: J Cotter (15) 4 up cb. B: J Baird (26) 4 up. Trophy: J Cotter (15) 4 up cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: B Gamble (2) 36. Div 2: H Pepperell (34) 36. 9-hole: The Cups: B Jude (21) 21.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Brunt (11) 40. B: G Drury (19) 42. Women: B Young-Harding (19) 38. Mxd: Visitor: B Noonan (20) 40.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: R Williams (11) 39 cb. B: J Connan (18) 43.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: R Smith (3) 41.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: C Morris (13) 43. Women: Z Better (29) 36 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: C Hung (15) 41. Women: V Eason (21) 33.

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria