Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: L Coleman (17) 71 cb. B: A Rassini (27) 71 cb. C: E Gwynn (36) 68.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: S Neal (19) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Jnr: Stroke: Boys: O Shaw (Mansfield) 70. 18yrs/u: K Soliven (Sandhurst) 74. Hcp: A Range (Cranbourne 13) 70. 16yrs/u: J Holland (Royal Melbourne) 76. Hcp: P Carlon (Cranbourne 18) 69. 14yrs/u: S Lee (Huntingdale) 79. Hcp: H Adams (Wonthaggi 17) 68. Girls: K Shipp (Commonwealth) 77. Hcp: C Rubtsova (Victoria 10) 70. Stableford: E Zhuang (Huntingdale 22) 36.

   DORSET: Snr Stroke Medal Apr: White: A: P Burbidge (12) 66. B/Medal: E Haddad (18) 64. Women: Stroke: Medal: P Smith (28) 68.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke Medal Apr: White: A: K Willmer (17) 64. B: B Moon (23) 63.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: J Allan (5) 44.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Considine (23) 34.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: 2B: M Leyonhjelm (19) L Brook (19) 5 up. Women: J Obst (16) L Taylor (34) 7 up.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: S Ash (29) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Chapman (16) 39. Women: M Fox (25) 35.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: C Gordon (34) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Hogan (23) 43. Women: M Callander (30) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Wilson (20) 36. B: K Trace (35) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: C DeRose (24) 14 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: C Baker (4) 40. B: G Scinetti (14) 44. C: B Richardson (25) 40.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford White: A: R Collins (16) 39. B: N Harris (28) 40. C: L Sorger (33) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: R Seamer (16) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Standerwick (11) 37. B: J Chubb (19) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford West: White: A: G Booth (20) 40. B: G Kohlman (28) 38.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford White: R Hurst (16) 35.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: D Speirs (8) 34. 9-hole: The Cups: N Murray (16) 20.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: R Young (9) 1 up. Visitor: M Hay (Mt Xavier 11) 1 up. Women: D Shoesmith (16) 4 down.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: R Dyt (15) 40.

17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria