Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Bonanno (14) 42.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: T Burgess (14) 40. B: G Lee (18) 39 cb. C: A Knittl (25) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Nicholas (19) 43. Women: Stableford: C Rivett (40) 33.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Daymond (6) J Munro (15) 45. S Hains (29) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: A Merhab (8) 38. B: G MacKay (Stonecutters Ridge) (18) 36. C: P Brennan (35) 36. Women: A Kim (35) 37. Men: Gold: P Pryce (21) 44.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: S Falcon (7) 39. 2B: D Mao (33) B Wong (26) 47.

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: M Anderson (28) 33. Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Mitchell (11) 38. Div 2: P Angus (21) 36 cb. Div 3: J Stuart (30) 33 cb. 9-hole: C Manning (44) 20.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Wilson (27) P Davies (18) 48. S Short (31) 42.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: K Johnson (15) 37. B: K Selman (22) 38 cb. C: R Smith (28) 38. D: A Stegbauer (39) 37. A Scr: J Richardson 24 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Millington (11) G Fleeton (20) 49. A: C Millington (11) 41. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37. B: L Hayes (23) 42.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: P Bergin (19) 34.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: K Dewar (11) G Callingham (14) 74. Div 1: L Mcbeatty (8) 40. Div 2: B Jarrett (17) 40. Div 3: D Dowler (24) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Wheatley (0) 39 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: M Graham (33) 44. A Scr: T Davies 36.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Macpherson (15) 41. Div 2: C Nail (25) 41. Women: Stableford: N Hellyer (14) 35.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: C Heazlewood (15) 33. Div 2: J Beverley (27) 32. Div 3: J Jones (32) 38. Div 4: S Steingold (38) 35.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: B James (2) 40. B: M Murray (19) 41. C: A Fazzolari (21) 40. A Scr: Y Fitton 34. B Scr: R Tinkell 26. C Scr: B Godfrey 17.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Dignam (4) P Kelly (9) 47. Div 1: B Pike (8) 39. Div 2: J Dempsey (30) 43. Div 1 Scr: T Fortescue 38.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Williams (16) 42. Women: Stableford: J Hughes (27) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Bradbury (25) 40. Women: A D'Orazio (38) 29.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Floyd (19) H Egger (13) 45. A: S Levett (10) 37.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Eckmann (2) 40. 2B: A: C Raby (32) J Austin (19) 48 cb. A Scr: R Laird D Gale 41.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: H Fabris (12) 39. Bungool: M Preedy (22) 34.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: D Wood (13) B Baumer (8) 48. A Scr: C Faulkner B Baumer 37. Div 1: W Wood (13) 42. Div 2: S Imbriotis (16) 45.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: R Clark (28) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: S McCosker (16) D Bourke (11) 73. A Scr: S Helmich M Dane 52. Men: C Lim (21) 40. Women: S Ager (32) 38. Veteran: M Catt (36) 42.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: R Mcrae (16) 31.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dattaray (35) N Ioannou (19) 45 cb. Div 1: Y Kim (18) 41. Div 2: H Kim (19) 42. Scr: K Lee 24 cb. Veteran Men: C Bekiaris (16) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: C: R Harpham (21) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Townsend (5) 36.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C McMullan (40) 34. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Hunter (31) S Meehan (15) 49. M Robinson (20) 39. A Scr: T Berrett (scr) 36.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Jacobs (26) 36. Men: J Tsoupis (9) 38.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: S Bellamy (19) 34. B: K Loadsman (28) 32 cb. C: A Brown (34) 33.

   WYONG: Women: Stroke: Shield: Div 1: K Burke (0) 74. Div 1 Scr: J Richards 71 cb. Div 2: T Mastello (27) 72 cb. Div 2 Scr: D Johnston 96. Div 3: F Macri (35) 36.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria