Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: G Paterson (22) 30.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: P Morgan (7) 40.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: H Biezen (36) 34. Snr Stableford White: A: C Schoonraad (9) 34. B: G Seed (15) 38. C: T Lyon (34) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford 12-hole: Green: D Clark (14) 29 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Par White: M O'Regan (23) 7 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: K Mitchell (22) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: L Liddle (18) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: K Whaley (6) 2 up. Women: J Hocking (21) 1 down.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: G Bond (30) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Diafas (25) 43. Women: Stableford: H Maypiece (35) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: V Lund (16) 32. B: V Cleary (22) 31. C: L Fitzsimons (34) 33 cb. Veteran: V Johnson (43) 17.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: R Glade-Wright (15) 42. B: M Hayward (22) 41 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: J McBain (25) 4 down.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Vasey (25) A Roseby (16) 41. Women: B Welch (24) J Bynon (17) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: D Amos (12) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Fitzgerald (14) 42. B: P Fernandez (20) 39.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: P Schmidt (29) 32.

   ROCHESTER: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Rasmussen (17) M Williams (30) 49.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: C Lee-Brown (20) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: N Liddell (25) 37.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: A: B Smithers (23) 64. B: T Torsello (27) 66 cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: A Cook (11) 32. Div 2: P Faulkner (19) 38. Stroke: American Foursome: The Cups: R Chapman (9) J Mangan (11) 30.875.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: S Couper (5) 2 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: N Hutchison (15) 42.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: P Skene (27) 43. Women: A Milligan (28) 32. Men: Visitor: D Foy (Midlands 18) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: A: I Browne (27) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: Bowl: G Sinclair (21) C Disher (21) M O'Flaherty (29) 100. A: K Rylatt (17) 38. B: A Gibson (21) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Maguire (14) 46. Women: Stableford: P Nissen (41) 33 cb.

17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
Fear can be a great motivator. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria