Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Rutene (15) H Rivett (19) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Y Kikuchi (10) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: B Westmoreland (6) 41.

   DORSET: Snr Stroke Medal Jun: White: A: K Bain (11) 65. B: G Hunt (16) 67. C: I Milgate (21) 61. Women: Stableford: Medal: S Bradbury (30) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stroke 12-hole: Green: A Wright (21) 44.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke Medal Jun: White: A: H Cruickshank (11) 68 cb. B: P Langridge (34) 66.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Wright (8) 37.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: I Carmichael (31) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: N Waterson (20) 40. Stableford: J Dance (11) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford White: J Wedd (25) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: R Smith (19) 7 up. Women: Y Banks (23) sq. Men: Stableford: J Ulmes (11) 42. Women: L Wilson (21) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: V Cleary (23) 39. B: L Foote (33) 37. Veteran: 9-hole: W Welsh (35) 13 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Higgins (9) 38. B: P Sgourakis (21) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: C Hardham (22) 34. Women: K Kemp (9) 39.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford Medal May: A/Medal: M Elliott (13) 36. B: T Rio (26) 36. C: T Paravicini (33) 34.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke 12-hole: J Rantall (8) 54.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: G Weiss (15) 41. B: J Perrett (18) 39.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: B McLaughlin (20) 38. Women: L Posselt (30) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: B Coulson (19) 42. B: M Pearse (27) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: S Beach (10) 39.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford Trophy: A: J Lopez (16) 38. B: E Chin (28) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: R Taylor (19) 43. Team Agg: Southern 283.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: M Stewart (1) 35 cb.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: K Marriner (15) 37 cb. B: L Norman (21) 40. Visitor: S Wilkinson (Heidelberg 12) 38. Women: W Lawson (14) 39.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: M Davie (12) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: P Harrington (14) 41. Women: J Boyd (20) 35 cb.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria