Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: D Fotheringham (12) 36.

   DORSET: Snr Stableford: A: C Earr (10) 41. B: J Stratton (18) 37. C: E Holecek (23) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford 2B Agg: Green: W Oliver (10) J Jones (32) 51.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Par White: N Evans (18) 6 up cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: J Bartak (21) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emmerton (13) 38.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B Livingstone (12) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Stracke (15) 39. Women: S McPherson (18) 33.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: M Hardy (18) 37 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: G Higgins (24) 40 cb. Women: L Lucey (25) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: L Collinder (40) 34. Veteran: 9-hole: R Anderson (42) 16 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: G Scinetti (13) 38 cb. B: N Wheat (22) 38 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Grocock (18) K Le Roy (18) 48. Women: H Farnsworth (26) W Carmody (21) 45.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: B Claney (19) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: L Toole (8) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: A: J Meehan (17) 5 up. B: G Yeomans (18) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: D Fitcher (16) 38 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Dalton (5) 33. B: A Cullinger (15) 44. C: J Spiteri (17) 30.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: J Mckinna (20) 4 up. B: R Gilbert (24) 1 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: G Wight (8) 37. Div 2: L Seakins (19) 37. Par: 9-hole: The Cups: R Chapman (9) 2 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: A Millard (7) 40. Long Island: D Hassett (7) 38. Ocean: A Cross (15) 38. Old: J Ingleton (8) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: W Psaila (8) 38. B: A Buckley (13) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Barrett (13) 42. B: S Powell (22) 38. Women: L Hampson (29) 40.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: G Evison (12) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: D McNelly (16) 3 up. Red: P Mansfield (8) 2 up.

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria