Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Hardy (18) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (18) 40.

   DORSET: Snr Par: A: C Schoonraad (10) 3 up. B: R Taylor (15) 2 up. C: S Evans (30) 5 up. Women: Stableford: D Hawkins (19) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford 12-hole: Green: R Davey (23) 29 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Zuccolo (23) 44.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: P Daley (16) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Sarant (26) 43. Women: R Nakayama (13) 34.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: H Hooper (34) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Diafas (23) 43. Gold: G Bauer (32) 44. Women: M Duncan (32) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Harley (7) 37. B: C De Rose (28) 33 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: S Bugden (26) 17.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: S Hawkings (11) 39. B: C Anderson (32) 40.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford White: R Johnston (22) 39.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Turner A Chapman 41.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A Went (10) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Freedman (8) 38. B: N Fitzgerald (18) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: J Rhine (15) 42. B: J Suttie (30) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Hislop (5) 37. B: A Cullinger (13) 43. C: J Spiteri (17) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: A Kupcis (17) 40. B: C Jarvis (34) 33.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: T O'Bryan (12) 38. Div 2: J Lucas (16) 31. 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: C Burns (15) 20. Div 2: B Schizzerotto (31) 18.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: B Baranski (13) 4 up cb. B: R Beltrame (22) 3 up. Visitor: J Cameron (RACV Cape Schanck 28) 5 up. Women: M Bradley (25) 1 down cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: R Dyt (15) 34 cb.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: K Jones (16) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: C Stump (17) 38. Women: I Mitchell (31) 31.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria