Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: C White (18) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: J Bygrave (12) 43.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Lee (9) S Silcox (13) 75. Snr Par: A: K Currell (10) 2 up. B: G Seed (15) 11 up. C: J King (28) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford 12-hole: Green: K Wheeler (29) 29 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford Gold: A: K Beckett (10) 40 cb. B: S Pearson (25) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: K Coghlan (34) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: B Fisher (30) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: P Miller (25) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: L Cracknell (17) 36. Women: A Zhou (27) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: T Hough (45) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: D Labrooy (9) 5 up cb. Women: Par: G Condon (43) 3 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: J Axelson (22) 1 down. B: M Finey (36) 3 up cb. Veteran: 9-hole: W Welsh (34) 1 up cb. Medley: Stableford: R Letson (21) 19.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: G Fox (12) 40. B: R Newbold (29) 38 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: T Wilinson (23) 1 down.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: S Hayhow (14) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: A: G Bishop (16) 39. B: A Biggs (21) 46.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: C Foley (25) 47.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: R Lucas (12) 2 up. Women: P Aldous (27) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: A: M Kerr (14) 38. B: S Colahan (22) 40. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: South: A: A Wells (34) 20.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Kim (4) 32 cb. B: C Wix (12) 36. C: S Kim (17) 36.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: B: T Dean (35) 65. A: D Sinclair (15) 70.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: D Speirs (6) 30. Div 2: B Noonan (18) 31. Mxd: Visitor: A Manns (8) 35. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: W Osborne (6) 21. Div 2: R Vincent (23) 18.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: M Dunn (12) 33.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: H Hertaeg (13) 38. B: A Thompson (36) 37. Women: M Joyner (21) 28.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: R Dyt (15) 40. B: I Browne (27) 32.

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria