Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Vine (21) 40.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: N Sheehan (12) D Berry (29) 44.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Flowers (10) 37 cb. B: S Gorman (18) 39 cb. C: M Roberts (27) 39 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke: A: R Gair (13) 66. B: K Sturt (30) 66.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: N Bentley (19) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: W Cowcher (19) 33.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Hammer (24) 44. Women: J Lin (23) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: N Byrne (26) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: D Wright (25) 5 up. Women: Par: S Jones (28) 4 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: N Grant (11) 2 up. B: A Maclean (13) 9 up. C: B Casley (28) 9 up. Women: Stableford: D Hindmarch (34) 45 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: M Cornish (30) 24.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: S OConnell (7) 42. B: T Tardio (14) 44. C: J Ames (23) 45.

   NUMURKAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Hepworth (18) 40. B: R Gourlay (26) 43. N Dalton (13) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: R Christie (18) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par White: A: J Meehan (16) 8 up. B: M Bilson (19) 7 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: 4B: S McConville (18) C Mansour (29) 44 cb. Women: C Ford (25) M Dewhurst (33) 44.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: S Lentini (24) 42. Women: Stroke: G O'Conner (28) 68.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: P Marsh (21) 38. B: P Harris (22) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: T Di Gioacchino (23) 36.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: A: L Vipont (23) 38. B: J McKinna (24) 44.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: P Lee (25) 21. The Dunes: T O'Bryan (13) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Zhou (13) 38. Old: B O'Sullivan (24) 41. Ocean: N Bryson (27) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: W Lynch (25) 44.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Baranski (12) 38. B: T Strahan (17) 41. C: R Vagnoni (23) 40. Women: A Milligan (30) 37. Men: Visitor: S Minahan (Queens Park 12) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: B Dwyer (14) 37. Mxd: B: C Hardy (19) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Stableford: J Bailey (17) 48 cb. G Macbean (16) 48. A Stolz (13) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: L Falconer (33) 35. Men: Stableford White: L Cox (30) 39.

20 February 2018
Ballarat, Port Fairy and Portsea have hosted regional qualifying rounds early this week for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria