Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: J Ballinger M Ballinger J Kennedy F Haslam 70. A: T Archibald R Hendry K Clemm L Avery (11.875) 60.125.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (20) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: S Joske (19) 36.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: H Biezen (32) 36. Snr Stroke Medal: A: E Dimitriou (9) 67. B: M Waldron (18) 71 cb. C: R Bedford (27) 63. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Chamberlain (29) 19.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par: 12-hole: B Ferrall (20) 5 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke: Medal: B Davidson (21) 66. Medal of Medalists: B Davidson (21) 66.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Considine (26) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: K Richardson (15) 35. Men: S Turner (14) 39 cb.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: G Barker (28) 66.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: R James (22) 40 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: D Wallis (12) 42. Women: S Luo (20) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: S Simkin (10) 43. B: L Thomas (17) 44. C: B Cleary (22) 43. Women: Par: A: P Care (21) 1 up cb. B: M Robertson (25) 3 up cb. Veteran: 9-hole: J Martin (38) 2 down.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Holt (7) 40. B: R Glade-Wright (16) 41. C: P Kakos (24) 48.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: L Brady (22) 33.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: T Johnson (3) 42. B: J Soppe (25) 35.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: W Burns (4) 56.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: B Gramc (14) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Black (17) 33. B: K Yk (20) 38.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: Shield: J Hebden bt A Ritchie 1 up. Stableford: C Janson (23) 41. Men: A Sleebs (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: P Wilson (14) 40. B: P Ross (20) 41 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: J Grimaud (27) 37.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford 4B: B Northeast (25) W Nalder (24) 43. Women: C McKendrick (17) J MacPherson (19) 47.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: P Walsh (3) 35. Div 2: B Campbell (24) 38 cb. Par: 9-hole: The Cups: R Vincent (24) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Humbert (9) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: M Davies (27) 36.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: S May (18) 4 up. B: R Jones (25) 3 up. Women: A Worthy (16) sq.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: R Barnes (16) 36 cb.

Golf Month
23 October 2018
She’s been close before, but Kim Burke finally broke through for a memorable claim to fame today at the Australian Women’s Senior Championship in ... Read more
23 October 2018
Twelve of the world’s leading all abilities golfers from seven different countries will compete in the ISPS HANDA Disabled Golf Cup during the ISPS ... Read more
23 October 2018
FAIRWAY at Southern: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kotaridis (11) 35. B: P Banfield (16) 39. C: R Casey (24) 39. Vis: B Grech (The National 22) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria