Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: J Ballinger M Ballinger J Kennedy F Haslam 70. A: T Archibald R Hendry K Clemm L Avery (11.875) 60.125.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (20) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: S Joske (19) 36.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: H Biezen (32) 36. Snr Stroke Medal: A: E Dimitriou (9) 67. B: M Waldron (18) 71 cb. C: R Bedford (27) 63. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Chamberlain (29) 19.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par: 12-hole: B Ferrall (20) 5 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke: Medal: B Davidson (21) 66. Medal of Medalists: B Davidson (21) 66.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Considine (26) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: K Richardson (15) 35. Men: S Turner (14) 39 cb.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: G Barker (28) 66.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: R James (22) 40 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: D Wallis (12) 42. Women: S Luo (20) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: S Simkin (10) 43. B: L Thomas (17) 44. C: B Cleary (22) 43. Women: Par: A: P Care (21) 1 up cb. B: M Robertson (25) 3 up cb. Veteran: 9-hole: J Martin (38) 2 down.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Holt (7) 40. B: R Glade-Wright (16) 41. C: P Kakos (24) 48.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: L Brady (22) 33.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: T Johnson (3) 42. B: J Soppe (25) 35.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: W Burns (4) 56.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: B Gramc (14) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Black (17) 33. B: K Yk (20) 38.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: Shield: J Hebden bt A Ritchie 1 up. Stableford: C Janson (23) 41. Men: A Sleebs (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: P Wilson (14) 40. B: P Ross (20) 41 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: J Grimaud (27) 37.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford 4B: B Northeast (25) W Nalder (24) 43. Women: C McKendrick (17) J MacPherson (19) 47.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: P Walsh (3) 35. Div 2: B Campbell (24) 38 cb. Par: 9-hole: The Cups: R Vincent (24) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Humbert (9) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: M Davies (27) 36.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: S May (18) 4 up. B: R Jones (25) 3 up. Women: A Worthy (16) sq.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: R Barnes (16) 36 cb.

15 August 2018
Kim Johnson wins consecutive senior titles during Senior Sandbelt Week Read more
15 August 2018
Dylan Perry, Blake Windred and Zach Murray will fly the Aussie flag when the US Amateur match play begins despite radically different methods of ... Read more
15 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 34. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria