Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Miller (21) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: S Walker J Neale (4.75) 33.25, S Dawson L Norton (4.75) 33.25, R Anderson G Wilkins (4.75) 32.25, D Riddell K Riddell (4.75) 34.25, M Reeves B Thornell (7.5) 35.5, N Rist B Johnston (3.75) 32.25.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: B McKellar A Maudsley (25.5) 70.5 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford Gentsome: White: P Guy (11) P Moore (26) G Thain (22) J Trathen (19) 116.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: Veteran Men: K Baddeley (11) 43. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: J Pickwick 79. B Scr: F Crimmins 89. A: J Neumann (14) 70. B: B Glover (23) 69. Stableford: C: R Butler (45) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A Preston (27) 40 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: M Wescott (16) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: A Krongold (24) 4 up cb. Women: K Richardson (15) 3 up.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: R Carroll (28) 39. PM: P Elliott (30) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Par: M Evangelista (34) 10 up. J Cavell (15) 3 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: P James (8) 40. B: N Grant (11) 43. C: R Smith (14) 40. D: J Lee (29) 42 cb. Women: A: D Manlein (21) 34. B: K Trace (35) 37 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: V Johnson (43) 18.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: I Toall (9) 41 cb. B: P Burton (14) 41. C: C Thomas (36) 43 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Stephenson (12) J Spooner (32) J Cumbrae-Stewart (22) S Critchley (39) 60.875.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: L Shrubb (13) 54.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: R Seamer (18) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: G Bishop (15) 5 up. B: J Taylor (33) 8 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A Davis (29) 44. Women: H Carter (30) 30 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: C Lee-Brown (20) 41. B: T Constantine (31) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: D Saykan (7) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: B: E Chin (28) 60. A: B Freeman (17) 63.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par 4B: White: B Hand (15) D Trickey (24) 12 up. Women: M Faram (21) D Ingram (26) 8 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: N Clarkson (14) 37. B: P Thye (23) 35. 9-hole: The Cups: A: L Leuder (18) 21. B: L Magree (23) 22.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: P Zhou (17) 3 up. Moonah: A Kilgour (13) 2 up. Old: T Nicolaci (20) 6 up. Ocean: D Dipasquale (12) 6 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: L Bassett (3) 47. B: A Robertson (23) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Travers (16) 39. B: B Hargrove (20) 42.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: D Perrin (15) 36 cb. B: K Carmody (30) 38 cb.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: J Murdoch (7) 40. Men: Hole in one: J Murdoch at 10th.

19 April 2018
Queensland is the Boys’ Junior Interstate Series champion after a dramatic final-day shootout in Perth. Read more
18 April 2018
Kerrin Biddle (Thirteenth Beach) and Chris Tatt (Buninyong) have taken out top honors at the third installment of the Eureka Senior Amateur which ... Read more
19 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Perason (26) 70. B: J MacDonald (32) 73. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria