Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Miller (21) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: S Walker J Neale (4.75) 33.25, S Dawson L Norton (4.75) 33.25, R Anderson G Wilkins (4.75) 32.25, D Riddell K Riddell (4.75) 34.25, M Reeves B Thornell (7.5) 35.5, N Rist B Johnston (3.75) 32.25.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: B McKellar A Maudsley (25.5) 70.5 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford Gentsome: White: P Guy (11) P Moore (26) G Thain (22) J Trathen (19) 116.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: Veteran Men: K Baddeley (11) 43. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: J Pickwick 79. B Scr: F Crimmins 89. A: J Neumann (14) 70. B: B Glover (23) 69. Stableford: C: R Butler (45) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A Preston (27) 40 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: M Wescott (16) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: A Krongold (24) 4 up cb. Women: K Richardson (15) 3 up.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: R Carroll (28) 39. PM: P Elliott (30) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Par: M Evangelista (34) 10 up. J Cavell (15) 3 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: P James (8) 40. B: N Grant (11) 43. C: R Smith (14) 40. D: J Lee (29) 42 cb. Women: A: D Manlein (21) 34. B: K Trace (35) 37 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: V Johnson (43) 18.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: I Toall (9) 41 cb. B: P Burton (14) 41. C: C Thomas (36) 43 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Stephenson (12) J Spooner (32) J Cumbrae-Stewart (22) S Critchley (39) 60.875.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: L Shrubb (13) 54.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: R Seamer (18) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: G Bishop (15) 5 up. B: J Taylor (33) 8 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A Davis (29) 44. Women: H Carter (30) 30 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: C Lee-Brown (20) 41. B: T Constantine (31) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: D Saykan (7) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: B: E Chin (28) 60. A: B Freeman (17) 63.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par 4B: White: B Hand (15) D Trickey (24) 12 up. Women: M Faram (21) D Ingram (26) 8 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: N Clarkson (14) 37. B: P Thye (23) 35. 9-hole: The Cups: A: L Leuder (18) 21. B: L Magree (23) 22.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: P Zhou (17) 3 up. Moonah: A Kilgour (13) 2 up. Old: T Nicolaci (20) 6 up. Ocean: D Dipasquale (12) 6 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: L Bassett (3) 47. B: A Robertson (23) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Travers (16) 39. B: B Hargrove (20) 42.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: D Perrin (15) 36 cb. B: K Carmody (30) 38 cb.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: J Murdoch (7) 40. Men: Hole in one: J Murdoch at 10th.

Golf Month
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
16 October 2018
After a successful week in Argentina, Karl Vilips and Grace Kim will be heading home from the 2018 Youth Olympics with two gold medals. Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria