Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: M Goodman (17) 40 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford Green: A: T Skerry (18) 32.

   FLINDERS: Women: Stroke: C'ship: B: J Chidgey 92. C: J Woollard 109. Hcp: B: G Crook 76. C: P Barrett 85.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Par Gold: A: R Twisk (15) 10 up cb. B: K Sturt (27) 10 up cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Gazeas (27) 44. Women: R Farrell (7) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Day (33) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Stynes (36) 44. Women: D Campbell (30) 45.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Kelly (11) 40. B: S Hurwood (18) 41. C: K Cobern (21) 41. Women: Stableford: K Doerner (15) 37 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: P Kiernan (29) 17.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford: Veteran Women: A: L Ashton (Nathalia 20) 41. B: M Manuel (Cobram Barooga 29) 41 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: C Dostine (11) 33. B: S Douglas (15) 26. A Scr: N Backman 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: G Ednie (4) 40.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: A Gauci (18) 40. B: N Azzopardi (21) 42.

   MORTLAKE: Super Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: K Murley (10) 54.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: R Seamer (16) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Kokkinos (15) 48. B: B Crameri (29) 48.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: R Franklin (20) 4 up. Women: L Knight (31) 7 up. 9-hole: J Pratt (27) 19 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: I Thomas (18) 44. B: B Shearer (31) 46.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: B Qin (13) 40 cb.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: B Michael (21) 45. B: J Baird (25) 44.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: E White (13) 23 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J MacEwan (27) 42.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: S Ross (25) 44.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Young (12) 39 cb. B: M Hooiveld (24) 46. Visitor: C Camilleri (22) 40 cb. Women: M Joyner (20) 39. Visitor: A Draschler (Kew 15) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: M Mckenna (3) 42 cb. B: T Pitt (30) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Levy (18) 40. Women: F Hocking (31) 38.

19 April 2018
Queensland is the Boys’ Junior Interstate Series champion after a dramatic final-day shootout in Perth. Read more
18 April 2018
Kerrin Biddle (Thirteenth Beach) and Chris Tatt (Buninyong) have taken out top honors at the third installment of the Eureka Senior Amateur which ... Read more
19 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Perason (26) 70. B: J MacDonald (32) 73. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria