Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: M Rankin (12) 3 up. B: K Sturges (16) 4 up cb. Women: Stableford: L Crawford (35) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Harkness (22) 38.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: M Barnett (40) 37. Snr Stroke: A: C Schoonraad (11) 62. B: A Penney (17) 61. C: G Thomsen (27) 62 cb. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A Philpott (26) 19 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford Gold: A: M Gridley (17) 45 cb. B: A Soden (23) 48.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: L Hon (12) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: G Keith (18) 39 cb. Women: K Greene (29) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Gravell (19) 48.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford White: B Byrne (20) 43 cb. Women: S Lal (38) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Saliba (1) 40. B: J Kerr (10) 38. C: D Murray (14) 42. D: R Said (28) 45. Women: A: P Care (20) 38. B: M Zun (32) 36.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Higgins (9) 44. B: Y Yu (15) 39 cb. C: D Walker (32) 46.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: K Leeton (15) 36.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: W Yeomans (12) 40. B: N Azzopardi (19) 42.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: J Rantall (6) 53.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: A: J Sokaluk (11) 42. B: A MacDonald (22) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: M White (9) 40 cb. R Brodie (27) 40.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A D'Abaco (27) 42 cb. Women: A Stevens (18) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford South: White: A: R Allen (17) 42. B: R Bowlen (24) 43.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: M Douglas (4) 44 cb.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: B: W Gray (24) 56. A: D Sinclair (14) 60.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: L Ristic (17) 37. B: E Davison (45) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: G Williams (13) 21 cb. The Dunes: B McMillin (25) 40. Visitor: J Hedges (31) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Crowder (22) 40. Ocean: G Walsh (24) 44. Moonah: J Hyde (11) 41 cb. Old: J McFarlane (12) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: M King (8) 40 cb. B: C Hemley (11) 41. C: M Dunn (16) 44.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Anderson (15) 40. B: J Nestor (31) 44. Visitor: S Piasente (15) 43. Women: W Lawson (14) 37.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: B Cosgriff (6) 44. B: D Bannister (30) 42 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Hocking (6) 21. B: J Cilia (16) 22. 

20 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
20 January 2018
The first Rookie Series event at the Pitch n Putt for 2018 was played this morning in blistering conditions Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria