Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: P Stubbs (6) 39 cb. Women: M Holden (31) 36. Churchill Park: S Eastaway (18) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: T Rix (10) 46. Women: M Yoshida (27) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: M Boulton (+1) 42.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal: R Ravn (30) 75. Snr Medal Jan: White: A: C Schoonraad (11) 66. B/Medal: P Hunter (18) 57. C: M Waldron (19) 61 cb. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A Philpott (25) 22 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par 12-hole: Green: B Emmerson (16) 8 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: P Guy (11) 64. B: A McEwan (19) 68 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: H Hsu (16) 42. Women: H Weiss (22) 28.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Jackman (21) G Lowe (18) 48. J Aceto (17) B Corfield (12) 46 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: G Tulloch (36) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: A Watts (10) 5 up. B: J Woods (19) 6 up. C: G Higgins (25) 9 up. Women: J Bowd (28) 3 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Comrie (8) 38. B: T Harrington (9) 38. C: G Findlay (14) 38 cb. D: J Wojtkiewicz (22) 39. Women: D Doolan (19) 36. L Collinder (38) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: G Keevins (45) 23.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: R Bain (7) 44. B: M Heeley (14) 40. C: A Ray (21) 41 cb.

   LONSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: B Waterson (28) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: L Bueno (19) 39.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: I Jubb (11) 52.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Dewhurst (14) 42. B: S Friend (34) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: G Payton (12) 44. B: J O'Brien (33) 41.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: J Dawson (17) 4 up. Women: D Sheean (27) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: R Bexon (8) 39. B: Y Oyama (18) 41. C: D Jackson (21) 43. Women: H O'Keefe (22) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A Baker (13) 7 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: L Nguyen (20) 41. B: P Hart (24) 42. Trophy: P Hart .

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: T Verhoef (Gen Y 8) 39 cb. 9-hole: The Cups: J Hower (9) 24 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: P Gompertz (14) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: R Brooker (3) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Dyer (13) 40. B: T Chappell (15) 40. C: J Fraser (21) 40. Visitor: S Crowley (Eynesbury 22) 46. Women: M Reeves (37) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: D Perrin (13) 42 cb. B: P Williams (26) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: H McLaughlin (25) 40. Women: T Chan (29) 42. 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria