Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A Clarkson (26) 48.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: H Brodie H Brodie (4.125) 66.875.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: B Gaskell (33) 49.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Chand (17) 48.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: E De Alwis (13) 43. B: P Tinsley (20) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Gibson (24) 46.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: M Kresinger (12) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: T Quinn (32) 70. A: R Percy (3) 70. B: C Ryan (32) 71. Women: H Wastle (14) 75.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: A Walkington (22) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: I Richards (12) 40 cb. B: G Keeghan (20) 41. Women: L Vine (20) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: E Mohseni (8) 42. B: A Range (17) 39. C: N Picker (21) 40. M Ahern (20) 40.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: D Blaney (28) 49. Women: J Dixon (19) 33.

   EASTERN: Stableford: East: P Thong (21) 42 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Cup: L Gellie (29) 58. A: D Banks (6) 68 cb. B: D Lord (17) 68. C: L Gellie (29) 58. Women: Cup: J Webb (7) 72.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Wilson (25) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Barnard (8) 41. B: W Barkley (12) 46. C: P Moore (26) 43.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Miles (24) 41 cb.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: P Cransberg (7) 39 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: J Wasley (15) 40 cb. Men: A: G Ooi (14) 40. B: M Parker (25) 46.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: A Ondracek (10) 40. B: T Skeoch (16) 42. C: D Lind (23) 45. Women: A Fonda-Russell (15) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: S Brumale (15) 45.

   HORSHAM: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Clark (45) N Thomson (2) R Kemp (11) L Gebert (2) 146.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Atkinson (18) 44. Women: M Beamish (18) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (12) 38. B: G Hunt (13) 36. C: G Pool (22) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: R Isherwood (17) 10 up. B: C Thorn (27) 10 up. Women: A Zhu (24) 3 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: R Kinney (10) 5 up. B: A Ziegler (13) 5 up cb. C: C Gomez (20) 8 up. Women: Par: A: A Phanuruk (13) 2 up. B: L Foote (29) 1 up cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Fraser (10) P Smith (26) 44. Women: F Roberts (30) S Caldwell (17) 45.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: N Martin (8) 34.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford: B Lewis (23) 37.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: T Great Putter Day (29) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: P Tudor (9) 48.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: L Coyle (9) S Mills (10) J Coyle (22) K Coyle (40) 128. S Mills (10) 42.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: D Halkett (6) 41. B: A Gauci (17) 40. C: M Buhagiar (32) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford: J Catalano (36) 42. Women: P Johnson (14) 37.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: R Van Diemen (12) 51.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A Kemsley (26) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Prasad (16) 43. B: M Shaw (18) 41. Women: L Fitzgerald (14) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: A Lewis (21) sq. Men: A: M Devanny (9) 3 up cb. B: A Hickford (21) 4 up. C: L Pietralla (36) 4 up cb. Stableford Peninsula Composite: S Soldatos (21) 42. Women: J Mooney (37) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: C Finnemore (12) 42 cb. Women: J Milne (24) 37.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: W Imbi N Moretti T Madigan K Buckley (6.5) 53.5. Mxd: S Rigg A Rigg K Cocks S Cocks (7.125) 54.875. Women: E Zeunert C Bayly R Bryden G Bryden (7.75) 59.25.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Horne (8) 41. B: P Barnes (28) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Body (26) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Patterson (17) J Doyle (20) 50 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Collis (5) 41. B: G Cahill (24) 47. Women: J Miles (33) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: J Vanderuit (6) 43. B: D Addison (19) 44. C: R Jefferies (27) 41. Women: M Spackman (20) 35.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: North: M Hendrikson (27) R Ritchie (26) 46.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A: T Smith (2) 8 up cb. B: R Sta Maria (19) 9 up. Women: J Withers (40) 5 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford Trophy: B Goodall (10) 41 cb. Women: 9-hole: J Rathjen (15) 18 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Graco (14) 43. Div 2: N Horsley (23) 44.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Jenkinson (8) 39. B: T Molan (15) 41. Women: J Alborough (27) 36.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: J Laver (Yarra Yarra 12) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Petrou (16) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: B Nicholls (9) 41. B: L Edwards (11) 39. C: P Minne (15) 40. Women: K Bell (4) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: H Bianchi (36) G Harmes (26) 46. Women: S Holzman (25.5) A Pegg (21.2) 46.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Rees (13) 44. B: I McGregor (16) 41. C: G Whitely (28) 42. Visitor: R Cownley (25) 42 cb. Women: C Brunt (9) 34 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: P Moss (10) 40. B: A Tangusso (34) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: J Thompson (7) 4 up. Women: L Callow (8) 5 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Goodison (7) 60.25.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Towers (18) 47. B: B Towers (31) 42. S Jinks (21) 36. Challenge: G Barnes (26) 18 cb. D Campbell (22) 13.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: M Sannwald (21) 49.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: V Beehan (16) 35. Men: S Bone (7) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: N Gridley (9) 6 up. B: J Fisher (11) 6 up cb. C: J Curtis (20) 6 up. Women: J Ashman (15) 3 up cb.

   WOORAYL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Campbell (25) C Gourlay (10) 48. Men: I Balfour (6) J Newton (23) 50.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: T Walsh (23) 42. Women: M Thorley (15) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: K Stevenson (10) 40. Women: S Dawes (2) 33. 

Golf Month
23 October 2018
She’s been close before, but Kim Burke finally broke through for a memorable claim to fame today at the Australian Women’s Senior Championship in ... Read more
23 October 2018
Twelve of the world’s leading all abilities golfers from seven different countries will compete in the ISPS HANDA Disabled Golf Cup during the ISPS ... Read more
23 October 2018
FAIRWAY at Southern: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kotaridis (11) 35. B: P Banfield (16) 39. C: R Casey (24) 39. Vis: B Grech (The National 22) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria