Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Y Kikuchi (8) 36. Men: C Bottomley (23) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: W Shub (10) 39.

   DORSET: Snr Stroke Medal Feb: White: A: C Schoonraad (11) 65. B: K Currell (13) 63. C: G Orr (23) 63. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Silcox (18) 22. Women: Stroke: Medal: S Bradbury (28) 66.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stroke 12-hole: Green: P Sands (11) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: J Morgan (20) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: I Jordan (20) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Mitchell (11) 40. Women: B Butterworth (22) 37 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford White: G Windle (34) 39. P Elliott (28) 37 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: M Cunningham (22) 43. Women: D Trobianni (28) 37 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: D Tyrrell (8) 4 up. B: T Matina (10) 4 up. C: B Szigeti (15) 2 up. D: B Muscat (20) 3 up cb. Women: Stableford: A: A Szigeti (24) 37. B: J Martin (37) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: M Cornish (30) 19.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: C Downes (4) 41. B: P Taylor (14) 39. C: S Zappulla (22) 41.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: R Barker (15) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: L Marshall (20) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: S Northcott (19) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: G Muter (13) 4 up. B: D Wilkie (19) 8 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: R Bishop (12) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Mxd: Par: 72-hole C'ship: East: B Petersen 12 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: J Min (22) 37. Men: M Johnson (21) 45.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: G Pulford (15) 5 up. Women: J Zhang (17) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: B Mathrick (11) 41. B: B Cross (29) 39.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: L Morison (17) 7 up. B: W Bushby (24) 4 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Par: 4B: J Tidy (34) K Doran (40) 12 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Skilbeck (11) 39 cb.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Fish (16) 39 cb. B: J Nestor (28) 42. Women: W Paterson (22) 31 cb. Mxd: Visitor: S Brown (RACV Cape Schanck 8) 47.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: P Hobson (11) 36. B: B Atkins (18) 41.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: D Campbell (26) 42. Women: M Wylie (17) 36 cb. Mxd: Hole in one: P Cartwright at 15th.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: S Gall (18) 43. Women: L Woolmer (26) 36. 

26 May 2018
Jessica Pickwick (Kilmore) and Antony Majstorovic (Victoria) lead their respective fields in the Westcoast Open Amateur event with one round to play. Read more
25 May 2018
Gardiners Run Golf Course was home to the 2018 School Sport Victoria Junior State Final today as students looked to finish the closing event with an ... Read more
26 May 2018
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Creek: A: M Edmanson (4) 37. B: G Chapple (21) 41. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria