Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: B Welsh (5) 40 cb. Women: B Gordon (20) 40.

   DORSET: Snr Stableford: Div 1: I Mc Callum (14) 38 cb. Div 2: S Evans (28) 46. Mxd: 9-hole: N Mc Intosh (18) 21 cb. Women: Par: 4B: H Biezen (29) P Brown (29) 10 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: D Arthur (36) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: B Pisasale (28) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Mckenna (19) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Dunstall (17) 43. Women: L Lin (22) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Lutton (15) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: M Cunningham (21) 48. Women: H Lindsay (27) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: D Tyrrell (6) 41. B: B Olsen (11) 37 cb. C: R Buchan (15) 41 cb. D: A Portelli (28) 40. Women: A: H Harley (7) 38. B: M Lu (40) 35 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: P Kiernan (31) 18.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: C Baker (4) 42. B: V Gauci (13) 42. C: G Purcell (28) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: J Zwar (25) 4 up cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Weston (16) 43. B: G Thompson (25) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: L Toole (10) 39. V Urmston (29) 38.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: J Newman (25) 41. Women: G Whiston (28) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: South: P Sadler (19) G Murden (25) 51.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Fryers (20) 43. B: M Trembath (25) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A Waddell (23) 42.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Cups: A: C Burns (17) 3 up. B: L Magree (22) 5 up. Stableford: The Dunes: A: S Cain (9) 38. B: S Galpin (26) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Ballard (20) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: M Gundy (15) 44. B: G Chapple (23) 45.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Brunt (11) 39 cb. B: B Hayles (15) 41 cb. C: R Lynch (31) 42 cb. Women: A Milligan (29) 38. Mxd: Visitor: M McManus (Yarra Yarra GC) (34) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: M Collison (19) 40 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: S Jackson (15) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: C Mazin (15) 41. Women: S Ezerins (23) 35. 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria