Victorian club golf results - Good Friday

 

   AMSTEL: Mxd: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: L Punch (6) 40 cb. B: M Duddy (24) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: D Hammond (9) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: S Wilson (20) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Fuller (1) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: S Stockham (23) 37 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: H Hartman (5) 35 cb. B: M Pearce (17) 36. C: J Barnett (21) 37. Women: Stableford: A: B Foy (12) 32. B: E Lloyd (29) 36. C: A Bull (36) 35.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: N Crichton (17) 38.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Walters (15) P Gray (27) 47.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A Carter (27) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: M Whiting (12) 40. B: T Palmer (30) 40.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Quill (17) 40. Div 2: P Richardson (NAGA 21) 25.

   CRANBOURNE: Par: 4B: B Westmoreland (8) J Bygraves (11) 8 up.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: P Henry (11) 40. North: J Ryan (16) 42. East: P Junkaris (15) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Rossiter (10) 43 cb. B: D Lord (18) 43. C: M Johnson (21) 40. Women: Yellow: L Benson (34) 36.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Wilson (28) 36. Women: S Simpson (24) 34.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Wood (14) A Smith (14) 47. Women: M Milledge (20) M Lewis (20) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B McDermott (7) 41. B: J Gillies (10) 41 cb. C: J Addison (24) 43.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Webster (16) 38. B: N Howe (19) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: D Manago (30) 42. Women: Stableford: M Gordon (33) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: J Allan (3) 39. B: H Perelberg (23) 41. Stableford: P Colman (17) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: M Gorman (10) 36 cb. B: L Gandolfo (15) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Shields (6) 39. B: S Anderson (35) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Smith (21) 41. Women: A Zhou (27) 34.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: G Ryan (10) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Rachkovski (5) 40. B: G Lyman (15) 41. C: A Makrodimitris (20) 44. Women: Stableford: H Layias (29) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: M McMeekin (12) 3 up. B: M Brown (15) 5 up cb. C: J Foote (20) 3 up. Women: Par: L Gibson (24) 1 up cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: M Peterson (21) 38.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: T Maroulakos (2) 40. B: C Vouk (17) 38. C: H Pearson (25) 39.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: M Brown (31) 36.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: B Sage (7) 37. B: B Dooley (13) 40. C: G Smythe (24) 35. Women: A: J Sellen (7) 38. B: A Wilson (41) 38.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: A Bowring (9) 7 up. B: W Haddad (15) 2 up. C: M Hampton (28) 5 up. Women: L Vincent (10) 1 up.

   MOE: Stableford: C Rothwell (17) 34.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Benham (10) 38. B: B Gurnett (12) 39. C: D Cook (25) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (42) 46.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: N Gutteridge (19) 41. B: N Bennett (24) 35.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: H Cindric (1) 41. B: D Magree (15) 40. C: F Tenace (28) 44. Women: Stableford: T Ngo (26) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: J Annan (45) 3 up. Men: A: S Marley (3) 4 up. B: L Ellis (19) 2 up. C: R Melnjak (32) 4 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: J Norris (16) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: J Sands (24) 35 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: H Keremete (9) 42. B: J Robertson (19) 41 cb. Women: M Liu (37) 46.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: A Burke (13) 39. B: F Taylor (24) 39. Women: B Ball (27) 33.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Tipples (4) 33. B: S Beach (12) 37. C: J Chan (18) 36.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: W Gainard (21) 41. Champions: D Sharkey (15) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Par Green: H Haringcapel (7) 3 up. Men: Gold: A: B Coates (9) 5 up. B: C Noble (16) 8 up. C: A Holmes (24) 5 up.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: M Wenzel (20) 42 cb. Women: M Yencken (17) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: W Koopmans (12) 41. Div 2: Y Turkkan (16) 41 cb. Div 3: M Lomas (24) 44.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: P Hatzoglou (35) 46. P Hatzoglou (35) 46.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: R Brushett (15) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: M Hindson (41) 43. Ocean: R Dunn (23) 39. Old: G Murley (9) 40. G Murley (9) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: S Costa (20) 42.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: R Whatmough (29) 40 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: S Eccleston (26) 7 up. Women: H Rees (27) 1 down.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Ferguson (18) 40. B: M Clarke (27) 46. Div 1: R Gallagher (18) 35.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: C Howard (16) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Smith (8) 40. B: M Ocean (18) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: K Smith (12) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Harley (21) 44. Women: Stableford: M Loomes (45) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: G Charleston (14) 45. B: A Shell (24) 45. Murray: J Eade (23) 46. Women: Stableford: Lake: K Skase (29) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Eichler (23) 37. Valley: B Cannon (7) 35. Women: Nursery: T Saunders (20) 33.

13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria