Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: B Taylor (27) 37.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J King (36) 41.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Ousley (8) 43. B: J Richter (20) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Angus (22) 41 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal May: C Younger (33) 35.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: B Hyndman (21) 5 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: S Ward (39) 32 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: B Westmoreland (6) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: P Wells (21) 42. Women: E Cass (11) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: R Alati (29) 44.

   FAIRWAY at Keysborough: Men: Stableford: A: D Stephens (11) 37. B: T Shackleton (17) 36. C: N Clements (29) 30. Visitor: R Malloy (Peninsula Kingswood 25) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Te Whare (4) 40. B: P Eden (14) 38. C: A Ogston (22) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Reitenbach (25) 19 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: L Breust (6) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Jarm (19) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: R Coutts (15) 39 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: N Boicos (11) 4 up. B: S Ord (13) 4 up cb. C: F Pitisano (21) 3 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Salisbury (20) 35.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: T Carolan (26) 40.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Bradley (19) N Cullen (33) 77.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: B Edwards (18) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: G Palmer (17) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: H Gamble (9) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: North: W Mack (42) 17.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: B Hudson (11) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: G Bryce (18) 37.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: B Stephenson (18) 35. Mxd: V Heinze (7) 33. Women: The Cups: J Schizzerotto (29) 36. Stroke: Ambrose: The Dunes: K Marshall (26) K Plaisted (34) 72. Men: 9-hole Ambrose: The Cups: B Cass (31) B Woiwood (20) 28.5.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: S Mottam (6) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: R Newman (6) 38. B: T Manderson (13) 42. C: B Macpherson Cramp (28) 41. Women: K Fury (14) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: F Forbes (28) 39.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Par Yellow: B Ryan (21) 4 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Davids (28) 34.

25 June 2018
In a bid to inspire the next generation of female golfers, several of Australia’s best female amateurs have recently visited MyGolf girls programs ... Read more
25 June 2018
Australia’s Minjee Lee faded to finish tied-third in the LPGA Tour’s NW Arkansas Championship today, but continued her strong and consistent season. Read more
25 June 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Mantell (24) 37. B: J Fleischer (32) 32. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria