Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: B Taylor (27) 37.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J King (36) 41.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Ousley (8) 43. B: J Richter (20) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Angus (22) 41 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal May: C Younger (33) 35.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: B Hyndman (21) 5 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: S Ward (39) 32 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: B Westmoreland (6) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: P Wells (21) 42. Women: E Cass (11) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: R Alati (29) 44.

   FAIRWAY at Keysborough: Men: Stableford: A: D Stephens (11) 37. B: T Shackleton (17) 36. C: N Clements (29) 30. Visitor: R Malloy (Peninsula Kingswood 25) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Te Whare (4) 40. B: P Eden (14) 38. C: A Ogston (22) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Reitenbach (25) 19 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: L Breust (6) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Jarm (19) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: R Coutts (15) 39 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: N Boicos (11) 4 up. B: S Ord (13) 4 up cb. C: F Pitisano (21) 3 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Salisbury (20) 35.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: T Carolan (26) 40.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Bradley (19) N Cullen (33) 77.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: B Edwards (18) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: G Palmer (17) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: H Gamble (9) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: North: W Mack (42) 17.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: B Hudson (11) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: G Bryce (18) 37.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: B Stephenson (18) 35. Mxd: V Heinze (7) 33. Women: The Cups: J Schizzerotto (29) 36. Stroke: Ambrose: The Dunes: K Marshall (26) K Plaisted (34) 72. Men: 9-hole Ambrose: The Cups: B Cass (31) B Woiwood (20) 28.5.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: S Mottam (6) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: R Newman (6) 38. B: T Manderson (13) 42. C: B Macpherson Cramp (28) 41. Women: K Fury (14) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: F Forbes (28) 39.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Par Yellow: B Ryan (21) 4 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Davids (28) 34.

18 November 2018
Alessandra Nagayo and Matthew Edwards back to back at Junior Signature Tournament Read more
18 November 2018
On Episode 73, Mark Hayes and Martin Blake dissect the final round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club that saw Mexican Abraham Ancer run away ... Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria