Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par White: N Grech (36) 7 down.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: R Dennis (26) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: R Taylor (11) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: D Henderson (32) 68.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: L Harding (26) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: G Geyer (17) 40. Women: P Malloch (16) 29.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: J Cockfield (13) 40.

   FAIRWAY at Southern: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moore (10) 39. B: G Fitt (17) 42. C: B Thomson (21) 36.

   GARFIELD: Mxd: Stableford White: T Male (9) 37 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Harris (30) 18 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: M Leslie (21) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Li (11) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par White: P Dyer (18) 7 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Irving (5) 40. B: J Roosenboom (24) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: R Percival (8) J Rowe (24) R McPhee (29) V Gilbert (35) 87.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Doyle (11) 41. B: D McKay (27) 39.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: K Beenck D Bradley N Cullen 54.75.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford 4B: White: L Sua (21) T Taito (12) 47.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: M Billson (17) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: R Brodie (26) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: J Mills (37) 17. Div 2: V Shipp (41) 15 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: M Silipetar (12) 4 up. B: P Tonna (21) 5 up cb. Women: Yellow: Y Campbell (15) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par North: White: R Heinrich (20) 5 up. Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: South: B Bacon (29) 21.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C McDougall (40) 19 cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A Tan (21) 37. Women: Champions: H Tan (37) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: P Tims (25) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: J Stroud (17) 38. Women: A: J Cornwell (12) 33. B: J Hedges (28) 33. Men: Par The Cups: White: A: W Osborne (6) 1 up. B: G Foo (23) 2 up. Women: Stableford: D Clothier (30) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Old: E Pawlik (3) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Mathers (7) 38. B: R Larkins (13) 39. C: B McFarlane (21) 39. Women: J Rayson (20) 35.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: I Cornthwaite (19) 36.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: S Choat (21) 5 up.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford: M Driscoll (16) 35.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: S Scanlan (26) 1 down.

Golf Month
25 September 2018
June Song and Daniel Gill lead their respective fields at the 2018 Victorian Boys and Girls Championships after 36 holes at Moonah Links. Read more
24 September 2018
The leaderboards for the Victorian Boys and Girls Championships are tight at the top after round 1 at Moonah Links Golf Club today. Read more
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria