Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: A Mitchell (22) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A Gilbert (17) 33.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: J Bianco (17) 39 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: F Pitman (24) 42. Medal Jul: K Biggins (30) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: P Taylor (31) 6 up cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: J Watson 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: L Harding (26) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Richmond (17) 40. B: B Egan (21) 43. Women: J Flintoff (10) 33.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: R Alati (28) 38.

   FAIRWAY at Metropolitan: Stableford White: A: P Wilson (7) 34. B: P Dobson (14) 31. C: T Williams (25) 38. Visitor: J Holmes (The National 14) 32.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Male (10) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Lee (14) 40. B: I Reynolds (18) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par Yellow: I Glenister (15) 40 up.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Lee (27) 19 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Jarm (21) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: J Ulms (13) 39. Hole in one: J Ulms at 3rd.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: T Rogers (11) 2 up. B: J Trembath (16) 3 up. C: J Jackson (25) 6 up.

   MDVGA at Royal Melbourne: Veteran Stableford: A: C Brooks (11) 36. B: B Tan (17) 37 cb. C: R Scott (27) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: G Smith (33) 36.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Brown (-2) 37. B: N Gutteridge (21) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford Yellow: C Marshall (18) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: B Tollkuhn (17) sq.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: B Pate (17) 36 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: East: Div 1: J French (37) 1 up cb. Div 2: T Williams (45) 1 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Tong (16) 40. B: S Langdon (25) 43. Women: Yellow: P Happ (26) 35.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Rix (24) 34.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: M Taylor (16) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: South: M Neville (45) 19.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (39) 18.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: P Brown (25) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: C Lovi (18) 34. Div 2: M Milne (23) 38. Div 3: M Johns (22) 33.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: T Roberts (16) 35. Women: J Cornwell (12) 27. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: G Quinn (23) 19.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: D Welsh (7) 41. B: C O'Brien (19) 42. C: N Pidgeon (22) 37. Women: P Paton (32) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: P Jacka (21) 39.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS: Carrington Park at Eagle Ridge: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Stephenson P Fischer M Turner P Horsburgh (12.626) 60.375.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: K Thompson (21) 38.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: B Whitehead (21) 40. Men: S Fellows (15) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: L Merrick (19) 3 down.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria