Victorian club golf results - Monday

BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke: G Marshall (11) 69 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Women C'ship A: C Hazel 281. Hcp: W Knipe (18) 231. B: C Barrett 296. Hcp: R Maddy (26) 230 M Macdonald (26) 230. C: V Duncan 308. Hcp: H Ryder (34) 233.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: G Roberts (12) 45.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: G Verlander (20) 4 up. B: T Donoghue (23) 4 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Ambrose: V Standfield S Lindsay T Whiting (17) 62.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women 4B Div 1: R Wilkie (20) J Mallon (18) 47. Div 2: D Burns (37) C Cuff (26) 47.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stroke: E Saunders (29) 63.

   FAIRWAY at Keysborough: Stroke A/Medal: I Montgomery (8) 69. B: G Berkowitz (15) 76. C: B Long (23) 72 cb. Vis: G Bledniak (Keysborough 25) 76.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: T Marszal (15) 45. B: B Mathews (29) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Bryant (14) 39 cb. B: H Ford (32) 42.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: I Dinsdale (9) 44. B: K Moorhead (13) 40. C: A White (14) 42.

   KEW: Stableford: R Catmull (12) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Stoppa (11) 40. B: R Clarke (18) 39 cb. C: B Martin (19) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: P Nicholas (8) 30. B: J Hutchison (22) 33. Scr: P Nicholas 38.

   MDVGA at Southern: Stableford A: K Milner (11) 40. B: J Land (18) 41. C: B Graham (22) 35.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: P Brown (plus 1) 39. B: D O'Brien (28) 41.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Stableford: L Morrison (25) 37.

   NWRVGA at Goonawarra: Stableford A: V Cirelli (14) 39 cb. B: G Bult (20) 40 cb. C: C Montague (24) 46.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: P Diss (20) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: J Fasch (31) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: J Orpwood (17) 45. B: R Harrison (20) 44. W: H Alford (35) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: J Jenke (14) 39. B: J Wang (33) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford A North: R Bexon (6) 39. B: K Dargafel (26) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: J Johnson (45) 18.

   THE DUNES: Par: J Cravana (23) 1 up. Women Stableford Div 1: M Smith (25) 40. Div 2: J Hedges (29) 37 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: D Scheidle (9) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: D Pobjoy (6) 39. B: C Woodward (14) 40. C: E Firth (21) 37. W: J Westhorpe (29) 34.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: P Teasdale (29) 41. 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria