Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: D Bristow (13) 39.

   BOX HILL: Veteran Stableford: T Tarrant (20) 42.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: C Richardson (22) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A Kovacs (35) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Par: D Paterson (45) 1 down cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: N Stickland (12) 40. B: R Nielsen-Jones (34) 47.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: A Curry (45) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: N Davidson (13) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stableford: D Garrett (25) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par: B Brown (22) 6 up cb.

   FAIRWAY at Southern: Stableford A: I Montgomery (8) 33. B: W Hannah (14) 34. C: N Clements (25) 36. Vis: G Vlednail (Amsterdam 26) 31.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Dempsey (11) 41. B: C Papagianopoulos (18) 41. C: J Blaikie (28) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: D Parkin (18) 41. B: K Marendaz (21) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: G Hutchieson (14) 37. B: D Tanner (15) 37. C: B Grealy (31) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: B Williams (11) 41. B: M Cooper (13) 38. C: M Meilak (23) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: N Smith (29) 39.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: P Brown (plus 2) 41. B: R Little (17) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: R Winsall (35) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: S Cairns (19) 7 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford A: J Clough (11) 44. B: H Koster (31) 52.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: B Condon (11) 42 cb. B: L Reid (20) 39 cb. W: J Rogers (35) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stroke A: T Horan (plus 2) 69 cb. B: I Bidmead (20) 70 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: C Tiedgen (25) 20.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: D Dwyer (22) 41.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: I Davis (16) 39. Women Div 1: M Smith (25) 38. Div 2: B Richardson (37) 40. The Cups: S McLellan (28) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: S Dale (18) 33 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: D Mitchell (7) 37 cb. B: B Bartley (12) 39. C: T Leahy (25) 36. W: S Roberts (26) 33 cb.

   VICTORIA: Par: P Carolan (11) 3 up. 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Semi-Finals

Dermer United 1 (+19) lost to Grizzly Adams 2 (+8) 

Pizza Religion 3 (-13) defeated The Complete Planner 0 (-4) 

Consolation Finals: 

Swingers Club 1 (-7) lost to She'll Be Apples 2 (-12) 

Two & a Half Pros 0.5 (+8) lost to Commonwealth & Co. 2.5 (+6) 

 

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 6

Gorillas 2 (+4) defeated Hacks 1 (+2) 

Shenanigans 1 (+4) lost to Tigers 2 (-1) 

The Force 3 (even) defeated 3 Blind Mice 0 (even) 

Vulnerable Assassins 3 (-10) defeated Flying Rats 0 (+4) 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
Players from all across Victoria have converged on the Axedale Golf Club to take part in the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria