Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par: D Coe (32) 9 up.

   BOX HILL: Veteran Stableford: L White (30) 44.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: J Lilley (33) 46.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: D Mullin (20) 43.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Stableford: L Winterbourne (14) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: T Farrow (21) 66. B: R Hunt (29) 65.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: V Standfield (23) 34 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: L Girling (36) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: R Horan (17) 42 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stableford: R Searl (15) 36.

   ESVGA at Yering Meadows: Ambrose: N Fletcher R Ashton J Whyte A Grundel (7-1/2) 52-1/2.

   FAIRWAY at Peninsula: Stableford A: D White (9) 35. B: M Hedge (13) 37. C: R Casey (23) 38. Vis: F Dagostino (Mildura 36) 32. Medal of medalist: D White. Presidents Trophy: N Clements, A Corvi.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Dempsey (9) 40 cb. B: M O'Leary (24) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: G Taylor (14) 41. B: N Warburton (30) 41 cb.

   HUME VETERANS at Melbourne Airport: Stableford A: T Finch (15) 40. B: N Salmon (18) 40. C: T Hughes (35) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: R Kitchen (28) 44. Gold: B Elliott (17) 40. W: K Goodwin (17) 39.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: K Moorhead (12) 37. B: T Williams (24) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: J Pitt (10) 40 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: N Jensen (5) 3 up cb. B: V Pavlidis (16) 6 up. C: J Williams (22) 6 up cb.

   MDVGA at Kew: C'ship: I Tait 163. Bowl: W Reddaway (19) 69. Team: R Ives (15) M Steventon (14) B Murphy (11) P Gower (17) 124. Trophy: N Walford (13) 44.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: W Hall (15) 40. B: W Casey (17) 43. Hole-in-one: P Anderson at 8th.

   NWRVGA at Gisborne: Stableford A: N Mathison (9) 42. B: B Dillon (16) 40 cb. C: C Radford (29) 45.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: M Owen (29) 46 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: M Ponton (14) 39.

   PORTSEA: Women 9-hole Stableford: L Stevens (37) 21. Hole-in-one: J Stickland at 7th.

   RINGWOOD: 4B: P Crozier (13) W Dobroansky (33) 12 up. Mxd: A Kingma (20) J Collis (19) 13 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West A: K Lodge (12) 45. B: K Cook (27) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: J Johnson (43) 23.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: T Palmer (11) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Jnr Tournament: Boys: K Cathcart (Patterson River) 141 cb K Ciupek (Victoria) 141. Girls: K Shipp (Sandhurst) 159 cb. Stableford: A Solanki (Kingston Heath 12) 37.

   THE DUNES: Mxd 4B: T Higginbothom (17) M Higginbothom (24) 44. Indiv: K De Heer (31) 37. Stableford The Cups: F Brown (40) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: J Montgomery (15) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: M Donohue (12) 40. B: K Drayton (15) 36 cb. C: J Mitchell (25) 39 cb. W: S Drayton (20) 36.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: P Carolan (10) 39 cb.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Long Island: Stableford A: L Bolam (19) 35. B: B Frey (28) 37. C: D Gangell (36) 36. Trophy: I Lacey (16) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: M Margitta (28) 4 up cb. 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Grand Final 

Pizza Religion 3 - Grizzly Adams 0

3) B. Smith defeated J. Pengilly 4&3

2) K. Bailey defeated M. Patterson 2&1

1) M. Hunter (c) defeated F. Vardouniotis 1Up 

3rd/4th Playoff: Dermer United 1 (+5) lost to The Complete Planner 2 (+14) 

5th/6th Playoff: She'll Be Apples 1.5 (+5) tied Commonwealth & Co. 1.5 (+5) 

 

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 7 - Bonus Round

Flying Rats 2 (-9)

Gorillas 4 (-4)

Hacks 2 (-6)

Shenanigans 2 (+1) 

The Force 4 (-6) 

Tigers 0 (+11) 

Vulnerable Assassins 1 (+6) 

23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
23 June 2018
David Micheluzzi’s bold run in the British Amateur came to an end in the quarter-finals at Dundee in Scotland yesterday. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria