Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: N Gale (17) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: P Daniel (26) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: C Young (27) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Coughlin (8) 41.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: B Ong (16) 42. W: K Ellis (14) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: S Briggs (Ocean Grove 18) 41. W A: M Williams (24) 38. B: D Burns (36) 35.

   COHUNA: Par: B Redenbach (15) 5 up. W: K Doerner (11) 2 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Spry (9) 40. B: K Bouch (22) 42. W: J Gabriele (21) 34 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: J Harrington (10) 41. B: M Young (13) 38. C: K Kitchen (27) 41. W: B Picker (45) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: T Bishop (16) 42.

   EASTERN: Stableford: M Grigoruk (14) 45.

   FINLEY: Stroke: M Piggin (19) 70.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: S Lang (3) 42 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: D Davis (14) 40. B: M DeMarco (23) 38. W: K Richards (6) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: T Toner (10) 41. B: T Price (16) 40. C: D Millane (31) 41 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: D Sweeney (11) 42. B: R Robertson (29) 46. W: D Rossiter (18) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Nisi (14) 40. Hole-in-one: J Bozinovski at 16th.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford A: J McLeod (7) 41. B: C Stuchbery (18) 43. W: R Stuchbery (32) 46. 36 hole: J McLeod (7) 78.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: J Maynard (30) 43 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: S Gray (12) 42. B: R Bingham (27) 35. W: S Gillies (14) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: S Lee (15) 39 cb. Gold: H Klamt (31) 38. W: L Lin (24) 36.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: B McLeod (12) 41. B: R Rigoni (17) 43. C: N Holmes (22) 46.

   KEW: Stableford: D Tan (20) 42 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: T Stynes (27) 5 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: 4B: J Salvado (9) B Dyson (21) 9 up.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: K Bitzer (5) 3 up. B: J Beyer (13) 4 up cb. C: G Scott (17) 4 up. D: D Smith (20) 7 up. W: E Krajnc (42) 2 down.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: P Noble (14) 42. W: M Watt (27) 29.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: A Macfarlane (10) 39. B: M Hunter (17) 39. W: R Debondt (19) 40.

   MEDWAY: Par A: J Cuffe (12) 4 up cb. B: K Hutchinson (35) 4 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: B O'Farrell (17) 42.

   MOE: Stableford: T Donnison (11) 38.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: P Henderson (9) 44. B: G Walsh (17) 41. C: J McCafferty (23) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: N Woolhouse (3) 40. B: G Lowe (12) 38. C: G Hinton (21) 33.

      MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: S Morrell (7) 43.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: B Monkcom (11) 42 cb. B: N O'Keefe (20) 43 cb. W: C Potter (18) 38 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: C MacLean (13) 43. B: G Marlour (27) 42 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: B Hook (14) 45.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: M Abeyaratne (2) 39. B: C Hackett (16) 39. C: J Barcham (26) 39. W: S Cooper (18) 34.

   RINGWOOD: 4B: T Ralph (19) G Cawthray (8) 50. Mxd: T Rauert (12) H Rauert (32) 51.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: C Cotsonis (15) 40 cb. W: T Neal (6) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: D Rutherford (7) 41. B: P Cass (18) 41. C: C Lee-Brown (20) 40. W: J Sandford (30) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: A Rumbelow (11) 43.

   SALE: Stableford: P Cousin (19) 38 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: I Muftarov (1) 40. B: J Brown (16) 38. C: A Paterson (18) 37.

   SANDHURST: Medley Stableford A: R Galjar (8) 38. B: R Gory (14) 38. Par North A: N Baxter (9) 6 up. B: C Lapus (22) 5 up. W: E Green (31) 2 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: T Hill (9) 40. B: S Danckert (20) 48. C: M Wade (30) 41. W: D Boland (16) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: R Hay (28) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: G Panoussis (14) 42. Div 2: H Tan (15) 43 cb. Div 3: A Soldatos (23) 44 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Par: T Lee (20) 7 up. W: M Pinchen (24) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: G Black (26) 42. Moonah: J Valmorbida (15) 39 cb. Old: G Doig (28) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: M Roberts (5) 41. B: P Bongiorno (11) 40. C: A O'Brien (23) 38. W: D Hunter (22) 35.

   VICTORIA: Par: S Revill (30) 5 up. White: P Crompton (30) 2 up. W: K Bullen (23) 1 up cb.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: R Riches (17) D Nankiville (23) 46. Indiv A: D Hurst (3) 37 cb. B: R O'Toole (15) 36. C: K Murphy (19) 44.

   WOORYAL: Stableford: R Gourlay (12) 44. W: E McBride (32) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Kark (25) 40. W: K Appleton (22) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake: T Mass (21) 43. Murray: S Tooley (32) 42. W: M Morrison (31) 39. 

18 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
18 January 2018
World-renowned Taiwanese body Swinging Skirts Golf Foundation is the presenting sponsor for the Australian Amateur Championships for the third ... Read more
18 January 2018
TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D McPhail (6) G Bradley (16) 49 cb. Resort: P Fox (16) T Lyons (28) 48 cb. Visitor: M Scarlett (Creswick 28) C Perry ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria