Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: M Lynch (16) 40.

   BOX HILL: Veteran Par: B Nitz (25) 8 up.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: K Schulze (18) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: O Diaz (30) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: S Hutt (21) 4 up cb. B: P Taylor (27) 5 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Par: P Jowett (17) 3 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: B Westmoreland (7) 41.

   EAST GIPPSLAND VETERANS at Lakes Entrance: Stableford A: G Krulti (8) 38. B: D Dickson (17) 38. C: B McToldridge (28) 34.

   ESVGA at Gardiners Run: Stableford A: R Hottes (16) 41. B: G Thompson (21) 42. C: B Phillips (24) 43.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: A Attard (6) 42. B: C Vandervliet (14) 40. C: E Nicholas (27) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: G Taylor (14) 43. B: G Sieber (27) 44.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: I Dinsdale (8) 36. B: B Kerlin (17) 37. C: R Rankin (34) 43.

   KEW: Stableford: M Biggins (33) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: R Stoppa (9) 2 up. B: K Fletcher (14) 5 up. C: G Veal (21) 4 up.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: B Benson (18) 45.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: Z Gray (16) 39. B: C Doyle (17) 45.

   MPVGA at Flinders: Stableford A: N Baker (Cerberus 17) 38. B: T Killeen (Safety Beach 21) 38.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Par: H Guyatt (31) 1 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Wilkie (19) 41.

   PETERBOROUGH: Women Stroke: D Norton (27) 55.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: E Dimitriou (12) 41. B: L Hammond (35) 43. W: B Blount (33) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Par A: S Taylor (23) 2 up cb. B: C Fry (38) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: J Tasman (6) 42. B: D McMillan (29) 45.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: A Sadler (36) 20.

   THE DUNES: Par A: A Stein (14) 4 up. B: I Dalton (20) 6 up. Women Stableford Div 1: J Somerville (24) 39. Div 2: G Freedman (36) 44. The Cups: A Cannan (38) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: A McLeish (19) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: R Bensted (10) 39. B: J Thomas (16) 34 cb. C: T Devine (23) 41. W: E Pell (5) 35.

   VICTORIA: Par: A Webb (15) 3 up cb.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Rossdale: Stableford A: T Brownscombe (18) 40. B: D Edwards (22) 39. C: R Miller (36) 37. Trophy: T Donohue (17) 40 cb.

   WODONGA: Stableford: R Jenkins (11) 40. Veteran: D Armstrong (27) 42. W: J Ryder (34) 34.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: P Wilson (22) 40.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 10

Tigers 2.5 (-2) defeated Gorillas 0.5 (+10) 

Vulnerable Assasins 1 (+1) lost to The Force 2 (+7) 

Flying Rats 2.5 (-3) defeated Shenanigans 0.5 (+1) 

Bonus Round: Hacks 2 (-2) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 2

Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 1 (+11) lost to She'll Be Apples 2 (-2) 

Pizza Religion 1 (+3) lost to The Complete Planner 2 (-3) 

Commonwealth & Co. 0.5 (+2) lost to Camberwell Magpies 2.5 (-7) 

Two and a Half Pros 1.5 (+6) squared with Swingers Club 1.5 (even) 

17 December 2017
The third and final round to this year’s Murray River Junior Masters finished Read more
16 December 2017
I undertook the challenge last year and it turned out to be a fantastic experience and highlight of a lifetime of being involved with our sport. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria