Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: C McCann (9) 43.

   BARHAM: Stableford: J Forster (32) 41. W: L Cook (21) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: D Weymouth (24) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: N Stickland (10) 66. B: R Buckeridge (21) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Ambrose: T Nilsson A Kaczorowski S Roberts (7-3/4) 62-1/4 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: K Cini (11) 65.

   FAIRWAY at Gardiners Run: Stroke A: W Moore (10) 65. B: M Dobson (18) 66. C/Medal: T Williams (21) 63. Visitor: J Norton (The National 14) 82.

   GPV at Eagle Ridge: 2B: A Greig (13) D Moseley (13) 45. WW: T Kimber (28) A Stephens (36) 45. Hole-in-one: B Reinhard at 11th.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: J Dwyer (6) 44. B: T Douez (30) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Rowland (24) 34.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: K Moorhead (11) 39. B: R Hyland (16) 38. C: R Nalder (20) 39.

   KEW: Stableford: R Catmull (10) 40 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: P Findlay (11) 41. B: M Fletcher (18) 43. C: B Weate (31) 45.

   MDVGA at Cranbourne: Stroke: R Ives 80. Stableford A: K Thalassinos (14) 38. B: P Cheong (20) 42. C: R Tomlinson (26) 39.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: M Dragon (11) 41. B: F Borgwardt (34) 38.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Stableford: S Kohne (40) 40.

   NORTH WEST REGION VGA at Trentham: Ambrose: E Scott K Burgmann (6) 60.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: K Malner (8) 7 up.

   RINGWOOD: 2B Agg: A Davies (19) D Davies (14) 81.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Par: J Mollica (21) 1 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: G Bryce (20) 38.

   THE DUNES: Stableford A: P McGowan (13) 40. B: I Smith (28) 38. W Div 1: S Barlow (21) 42. Div 2: B Van Amerongen (41) 33 cb. Mxd 4B The Cups: E White (17) B Boneham (27) 49.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: R Baer (plus 1) 39. B: D Molone (15) 40. C: D Bekker (29) 41. W A: M Twaits (21) 34 cb. B: J Swan (34) 42.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: G Montgomery (36) 41. Women Par: A Kent (31) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: S Fellows (18) 42. Veteran: J Kelleher (10) 39. W: J Ennis (45) 25.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 11: Bonus Round

Shenanigans 4 (-1) 

Tigers 2 (-9)

Vulnerable Assassins 1 (+2) 

The Force 1 (+4) 

Flying Rats 2 (-4) 

Gorillas 4 (-5) 

Hacks 2 (even) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 3

Camberwell Magpies 3 (-20) defeated She'll Be Apples 0 (-3) 

Swingers Club 0.5 (+4) lost to Pizza Religion 2.5 (-9) 

Two and a Half Pros 1.5 (even) squared with Commonwealth & Co. 1.5 (even) 

The Complete Planner 2.5 (-7) defeated Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 0.5 (+11) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 December 2017
David Micheluzzi is a dual title holder claiming both Woodlands Open Amateur and Victorian Men’s Champion of Champions titles. Read more
17 December 2017
The third and final round to this year’s Murray River Junior Masters finished Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria