Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: C McCann (9) 43.

   BARHAM: Stableford: J Forster (32) 41. W: L Cook (21) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: D Weymouth (24) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: N Stickland (10) 66. B: R Buckeridge (21) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Ambrose: T Nilsson A Kaczorowski S Roberts (7-3/4) 62-1/4 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: K Cini (11) 65.

   FAIRWAY at Gardiners Run: Stroke A: W Moore (10) 65. B: M Dobson (18) 66. C/Medal: T Williams (21) 63. Visitor: J Norton (The National 14) 82.

   GPV at Eagle Ridge: 2B: A Greig (13) D Moseley (13) 45. WW: T Kimber (28) A Stephens (36) 45. Hole-in-one: B Reinhard at 11th.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: J Dwyer (6) 44. B: T Douez (30) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Rowland (24) 34.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: K Moorhead (11) 39. B: R Hyland (16) 38. C: R Nalder (20) 39.

   KEW: Stableford: R Catmull (10) 40 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: P Findlay (11) 41. B: M Fletcher (18) 43. C: B Weate (31) 45.

   MDVGA at Cranbourne: Stroke: R Ives 80. Stableford A: K Thalassinos (14) 38. B: P Cheong (20) 42. C: R Tomlinson (26) 39.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: M Dragon (11) 41. B: F Borgwardt (34) 38.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Stableford: S Kohne (40) 40.

   NORTH WEST REGION VGA at Trentham: Ambrose: E Scott K Burgmann (6) 60.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: K Malner (8) 7 up.

   RINGWOOD: 2B Agg: A Davies (19) D Davies (14) 81.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Par: J Mollica (21) 1 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: G Bryce (20) 38.

   THE DUNES: Stableford A: P McGowan (13) 40. B: I Smith (28) 38. W Div 1: S Barlow (21) 42. Div 2: B Van Amerongen (41) 33 cb. Mxd 4B The Cups: E White (17) B Boneham (27) 49.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: R Baer (plus 1) 39. B: D Molone (15) 40. C: D Bekker (29) 41. W A: M Twaits (21) 34 cb. B: J Swan (34) 42.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: G Montgomery (36) 41. Women Par: A Kent (31) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: S Fellows (18) 42. Veteran: J Kelleher (10) 39. W: J Ennis (45) 25.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 11: Bonus Round

Shenanigans 4 (-1) 

Tigers 2 (-9)

Vulnerable Assassins 1 (+2) 

The Force 1 (+4) 

Flying Rats 2 (-4) 

Gorillas 4 (-5) 

Hacks 2 (even) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 3

Camberwell Magpies 3 (-20) defeated She'll Be Apples 0 (-3) 

Swingers Club 0.5 (+4) lost to Pizza Religion 2.5 (-9) 

Two and a Half Pros 1.5 (even) squared with Commonwealth & Co. 1.5 (even) 

The Complete Planner 2.5 (-7) defeated Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 0.5 (+11) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
19 July 2018
VicHealth will partner with 19 sports, including golf, AFL, touch football, and skateboarding, to try and make sport more fun and attractive to ... Read more
19 July 2018
BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: P Keleher (33) D Lobb (27) M Schulze (30) 95. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria