Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BALLARAT: Women Stableford A: W Johnson (15) 35. B: C Potter (21) 41. C: C Fitzpatrick (28) 40.

   BOX HILL: Veteran Stableford: D Borrell (35) 41.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: J Tisdall (24) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: D Williams (24) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: B Hyndman (20) 38. B: G Smith (26) 39 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: A Kaczorowski (32) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: P Ward (19) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stableford: L Leyden (14) 41.

   ESVGA at Waverley: Stableford A: R Burke (16) 40. B: C Goh (22) 42. C: P Noar (35) 44.

   FAIRWAY at Portsea: Stableford A: G Kotaridis (9) 37. B: M Labruna (17) 40. C: R Casey (22) 34. Vis: D McMahon (The National 12) 37.

   GISBORNE: Women Stableford A: B Savy (Belvoir Park 17) 37 cb. B: R de Clifford (Kew 24) 36. C: J Ronan (Buninyong 31) 35. Challenge Bowl: Kew 100.

   HUME VETERANS at Trentham: Stableford A: G Adams (6) 40. B: N Fowler (15) 38 cb. C: R Baguley (21) 47. D: G Orrico (25) 44 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Stein (Rowes Bay 20) 38. Gold: B Marchesi (14) 39. W: J Searle (11) 38.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: J Hemphill (12) 40. B: K Katt (15) 39. C: I Mills (17) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: R Catmull (11) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Kelly (10) 38. B: R Saker (15) 37. C: B McCraken (36) 39.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: J Deguara (13) 41. B: AJ Postlethwaite (15) 44.

   PETERBOROUGH: Women Irish Team: J Giblin (20) M O'Donoghue (29) M Gillin (36) 100.

   RICH RIVER: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Mould (26) 18.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: M Seehusen (15) 66. B: M Jeavons (23) 65. W: S Cousins (20) 68.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: B Salmon (13) 43. B: J Sargeant (24) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Doyle (39) 15.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: B Harris (22) 39.

   SWGA at Lang Lang: 2B: C Briant (28) S Purser (24) 47.

   THE DUNES: Stableford A: D Collins (13) 37. B: J Bicknell (28) 35. Women 4B: K De Heer (28) C Pearce (33) 45 cb. The Cups: J Black (35) I Davies (24) 41 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: A Parsons (33) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: J Edsall (6) 40 cb. B: K Drayton (17) 38 cb. C: G Hill (21) 37. W: J Mann (35) 39.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: P Fitzgerald (20) 38.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Waterford Valley: Stableford A: L Comerford (18) 40. B: J Stevens (21) 39. C: G Giles (36) 40. Trophy: C Tierney (28) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: J Rawlinson (38) 4 up.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: X-League Grand Final 

Shenanigans 2 defeated The Force 1

S. Braybon lost to B. Gardiner 3&2 

D. Fairless defeated A. MacPherson 3&2

R. Honore defeated G. Aitken 4&3 

 

3rd/4th playoff: Flying Rats 3 (even) defeated Gorillas 0 (even) 

5th/6th playoff: Vulnerable Assassins 1 (-6) lost to Hacks 2 (-9) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 6

She'll Be Apples 3 (-7) defeated Pizza Religion 0 (+4) 

Commonwealth & Co. 1.5 (-5) squared with The Complete Planner 1.5 (-6) 

Swingers Club 2 (-11) defeated Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 1 (-1) 

Camberwell Magpies 2 (even) defeated Two and a Half Pros 1 (+7) 

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria