Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BALLARAT: Women Stableford A: W Johnson (15) 35. B: C Potter (21) 41. C: C Fitzpatrick (28) 40.

   BOX HILL: Veteran Stableford: D Borrell (35) 41.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: J Tisdall (24) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: D Williams (24) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: B Hyndman (20) 38. B: G Smith (26) 39 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: A Kaczorowski (32) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: P Ward (19) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stableford: L Leyden (14) 41.

   ESVGA at Waverley: Stableford A: R Burke (16) 40. B: C Goh (22) 42. C: P Noar (35) 44.

   FAIRWAY at Portsea: Stableford A: G Kotaridis (9) 37. B: M Labruna (17) 40. C: R Casey (22) 34. Vis: D McMahon (The National 12) 37.

   GISBORNE: Women Stableford A: B Savy (Belvoir Park 17) 37 cb. B: R de Clifford (Kew 24) 36. C: J Ronan (Buninyong 31) 35. Challenge Bowl: Kew 100.

   HUME VETERANS at Trentham: Stableford A: G Adams (6) 40. B: N Fowler (15) 38 cb. C: R Baguley (21) 47. D: G Orrico (25) 44 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Stein (Rowes Bay 20) 38. Gold: B Marchesi (14) 39. W: J Searle (11) 38.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: J Hemphill (12) 40. B: K Katt (15) 39. C: I Mills (17) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: R Catmull (11) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Kelly (10) 38. B: R Saker (15) 37. C: B McCraken (36) 39.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: J Deguara (13) 41. B: AJ Postlethwaite (15) 44.

   PETERBOROUGH: Women Irish Team: J Giblin (20) M O'Donoghue (29) M Gillin (36) 100.

   RICH RIVER: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Mould (26) 18.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: M Seehusen (15) 66. B: M Jeavons (23) 65. W: S Cousins (20) 68.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: B Salmon (13) 43. B: J Sargeant (24) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Doyle (39) 15.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: B Harris (22) 39.

   SWGA at Lang Lang: 2B: C Briant (28) S Purser (24) 47.

   THE DUNES: Stableford A: D Collins (13) 37. B: J Bicknell (28) 35. Women 4B: K De Heer (28) C Pearce (33) 45 cb. The Cups: J Black (35) I Davies (24) 41 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: A Parsons (33) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: J Edsall (6) 40 cb. B: K Drayton (17) 38 cb. C: G Hill (21) 37. W: J Mann (35) 39.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: P Fitzgerald (20) 38.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Waterford Valley: Stableford A: L Comerford (18) 40. B: J Stevens (21) 39. C: G Giles (36) 40. Trophy: C Tierney (28) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: J Rawlinson (38) 4 up.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: X-League Grand Final 

Shenanigans 2 defeated The Force 1

S. Braybon lost to B. Gardiner 3&2 

D. Fairless defeated A. MacPherson 3&2

R. Honore defeated G. Aitken 4&3 

 

3rd/4th playoff: Flying Rats 3 (even) defeated Gorillas 0 (even) 

5th/6th playoff: Vulnerable Assassins 1 (-6) lost to Hacks 2 (-9) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 6

She'll Be Apples 3 (-7) defeated Pizza Religion 0 (+4) 

Commonwealth & Co. 1.5 (-5) squared with The Complete Planner 1.5 (-6) 

Swingers Club 2 (-11) defeated Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 1 (-1) 

Camberwell Magpies 2 (even) defeated Two and a Half Pros 1 (+7) 

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria