Victorian club golf results - Monday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: J Ladgrove (9) 42. B: P Sleightholme (19) 39. W: M Murphy (20) 30.

   BARWON HEADS: C'ship f A: M Cashinella bt B Tippett 1 up. B: P Burns bt K Lavelle 3-2. C: P Kirk bt D Lawson 6-5. Women A: C Edwards bt A Seccull 6-4. B: R Forbes bt M Colman 7-5. C: L Beauchamp bt W Mactier 5-4.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: P Wood (21) 42 cb. W: J Brown (21) 35.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: A Pane (17) 43. B: N Smith (22) 43 cb. Hole-in-one: J Ford at 6th.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: I Browne (24) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Bradbury (33) 41 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: J Colbert (9) 37 cb.

   COHUNA: Par: B Dye (8) 2 up. W: H Thies (16) 6 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: J Ryan (18) 45. b: A Newman (21) 44. W: Y Kikuchi (8) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: O Kietzmann (10) 40. B: G Oldfield (13) 38. C: J Winnett (22) 38. W: A Holmes (21) 40. Team: G Norden (22) I Stratton (19) G Boehnke (23) M Rawlinson (20) 110.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: G Morgan (18) 39. B: G Haxby (27) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: A Boustead (13) 40. B: D Masterton (18) 41. W: L Le Lievre (17) 42.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Hecker (7) 46. B: K Finch (13) 44. C: D Burke (25) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: A Jolley (18)) 42. B: M Ooi (24) 42. W: H Fellowes (28) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Hung (23) 38. W: N Asami (13) 37. Gold: A Robins (23) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: M Franich (12) 45. Hole-in-one: P Barnes at 19th.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: K Carroll (20) 47. W: B Hanson (26) 37.

   KILMORE: Stableford: D Fowler (12) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: L Loton (4) 40. B: S Pocervina (17) 42. C: I Dent (26) 38. W: R Dunn (33) 41.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: L Simms (16) 41. B: L Mitchell (17) 39.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: D Kajewski (25) 40. W: S Harrison (25) 42.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: N Batsanis (14) 43. B: K Harvie (17) 40 cb. W: M Cleary (17) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: F Gill (23) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Simeonidis (12) 41. B: G Shaw (16) 39 cb. C: W McLachlan (22) 40 cb. W: A Ferguson (17) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: D Collett (24) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: C Bamford (11) 44. Legends: B Hansen (18) 42.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: A Lines (6) 38.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: G Petkovic (13) 45. B: F Borgwardt (32) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: A Jagoe (16) 35.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: P Crabb (11) 44. B: G Millmaker (16) 44. C: J Fisicaro (21) 42. W: J Agius (14) 41.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke A: P Arnel (12) 66. B: R Pellegrino (23) 66. W: P Davies (13) 66.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: A Hughes (16) 44. B: C Bien (27) 43. W: P Hughes (18) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: D Urban (13) 41 cb. B: J Carnibella (17) 41. C: I Johnston (24) 38. W: J Williamson (17) 34.

   RINGWOOD: 4B: C Tyrrell (13) B Condon (11) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A Miller (11) 38 cb. W: K MacDougall (24) 33.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Walsh (9) 41. B: F Campbell (30) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: A Young (8) 43. B: J Jovic (16) 37. C: C Hill (25) 39 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: D McKay (17) 45.

   SALE: 4B: D Jacobs (7) T Gillett (18) 47. W: M Johns (18) M Schaper (24) 44 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: C Mernone (2) 40. B: C Taylor (9) 40. C: M Carr (18) 45.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: C Bell (13) 40 cb. B: M Benter (19) 41 cb. C: A Johnson (24) 42 cb. W: L Mahon (41) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: A Mullan (9) 44. Div 2: D Haynes (20) 43. Div 3: S Slater (21) 42. Women div 1: G O'Callaghan (3) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: K Phongsavan (16) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: A Dinardo (4) 40. B: M Maloy (14) 41. C: H Quay (25) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: S Wong (25) 40. Old: J Gan (7) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford: A Southwell (13) 36.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: R Frost (26) 44. W: S Brealey (24) 35.

   VICTORIA: Par: G Whitson (8) 6 up. White: D Coomes (32) sq. W: M Lane (18) sq.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: G McDonald (28) 42. W: D Glasser (38) 37.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: V Mali (12) 40. B: N Shepherd (17) 43.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: L Merrick (17) S Merrick (29) 11 up. Indiv A: J Pollock (13) 3 up. B: C Dunn (26) 5 up. W: B Manallack (17) sq.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: B Hogan (10) 40. B: K Riseley (22) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Wollan (19) 45. W: J Bowman (23) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: J Walsh (13) 42. B: D Franklin (34) 42. W: K Skase (31) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: T Waterbeek (21) 40. W: H Barker (25) 35.

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria