Victorian club golf results - Monday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: J Ladgrove (9) 42. B: P Sleightholme (19) 39. W: M Murphy (20) 30.

   BARWON HEADS: C'ship f A: M Cashinella bt B Tippett 1 up. B: P Burns bt K Lavelle 3-2. C: P Kirk bt D Lawson 6-5. Women A: C Edwards bt A Seccull 6-4. B: R Forbes bt M Colman 7-5. C: L Beauchamp bt W Mactier 5-4.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: P Wood (21) 42 cb. W: J Brown (21) 35.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: A Pane (17) 43. B: N Smith (22) 43 cb. Hole-in-one: J Ford at 6th.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: I Browne (24) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Bradbury (33) 41 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: J Colbert (9) 37 cb.

   COHUNA: Par: B Dye (8) 2 up. W: H Thies (16) 6 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: J Ryan (18) 45. b: A Newman (21) 44. W: Y Kikuchi (8) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: O Kietzmann (10) 40. B: G Oldfield (13) 38. C: J Winnett (22) 38. W: A Holmes (21) 40. Team: G Norden (22) I Stratton (19) G Boehnke (23) M Rawlinson (20) 110.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: G Morgan (18) 39. B: G Haxby (27) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: A Boustead (13) 40. B: D Masterton (18) 41. W: L Le Lievre (17) 42.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Hecker (7) 46. B: K Finch (13) 44. C: D Burke (25) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: A Jolley (18)) 42. B: M Ooi (24) 42. W: H Fellowes (28) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Hung (23) 38. W: N Asami (13) 37. Gold: A Robins (23) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: M Franich (12) 45. Hole-in-one: P Barnes at 19th.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: K Carroll (20) 47. W: B Hanson (26) 37.

   KILMORE: Stableford: D Fowler (12) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: L Loton (4) 40. B: S Pocervina (17) 42. C: I Dent (26) 38. W: R Dunn (33) 41.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: L Simms (16) 41. B: L Mitchell (17) 39.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: D Kajewski (25) 40. W: S Harrison (25) 42.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: N Batsanis (14) 43. B: K Harvie (17) 40 cb. W: M Cleary (17) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: F Gill (23) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Simeonidis (12) 41. B: G Shaw (16) 39 cb. C: W McLachlan (22) 40 cb. W: A Ferguson (17) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: D Collett (24) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: C Bamford (11) 44. Legends: B Hansen (18) 42.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: A Lines (6) 38.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: G Petkovic (13) 45. B: F Borgwardt (32) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: A Jagoe (16) 35.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: P Crabb (11) 44. B: G Millmaker (16) 44. C: J Fisicaro (21) 42. W: J Agius (14) 41.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke A: P Arnel (12) 66. B: R Pellegrino (23) 66. W: P Davies (13) 66.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: A Hughes (16) 44. B: C Bien (27) 43. W: P Hughes (18) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: D Urban (13) 41 cb. B: J Carnibella (17) 41. C: I Johnston (24) 38. W: J Williamson (17) 34.

   RINGWOOD: 4B: C Tyrrell (13) B Condon (11) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A Miller (11) 38 cb. W: K MacDougall (24) 33.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Walsh (9) 41. B: F Campbell (30) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: A Young (8) 43. B: J Jovic (16) 37. C: C Hill (25) 39 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: D McKay (17) 45.

   SALE: 4B: D Jacobs (7) T Gillett (18) 47. W: M Johns (18) M Schaper (24) 44 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: C Mernone (2) 40. B: C Taylor (9) 40. C: M Carr (18) 45.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: C Bell (13) 40 cb. B: M Benter (19) 41 cb. C: A Johnson (24) 42 cb. W: L Mahon (41) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: A Mullan (9) 44. Div 2: D Haynes (20) 43. Div 3: S Slater (21) 42. Women div 1: G O'Callaghan (3) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: K Phongsavan (16) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: A Dinardo (4) 40. B: M Maloy (14) 41. C: H Quay (25) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: S Wong (25) 40. Old: J Gan (7) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford: A Southwell (13) 36.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: R Frost (26) 44. W: S Brealey (24) 35.

   VICTORIA: Par: G Whitson (8) 6 up. White: D Coomes (32) sq. W: M Lane (18) sq.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: G McDonald (28) 42. W: D Glasser (38) 37.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: V Mali (12) 40. B: N Shepherd (17) 43.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: L Merrick (17) S Merrick (29) 11 up. Indiv A: J Pollock (13) 3 up. B: C Dunn (26) 5 up. W: B Manallack (17) sq.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: B Hogan (10) 40. B: K Riseley (22) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Wollan (19) 45. W: J Bowman (23) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: J Walsh (13) 42. B: D Franklin (34) 42. W: K Skase (31) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: T Waterbeek (21) 40. W: H Barker (25) 35.

Golf Month
24 September 2018
Tiger Woods closed out his 80th PGA Tour victory and climaxed one of sport’s most incredible comebacks at the Tour Championship in Atlanta today. Read more
24 September 2018
Curtis Luck will play on the US PGA Tour in 2019. Read more
24 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Archibald (32) 38. C Lambert (14) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria