Victorian club golf results - Monday

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Bodinnar (18) 38 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: G Trinder (15) 1 up. B: P Taylor (26) 3 up.

   CURLEWIS: Par: R Erwin (Lakeside 33) 4 up. W: H Chappell (27) 4 up.

   ESVGA at Warburton: Stableford A: S Hawke (12) 37. B: D Waters (18) 36. C: P Noar (33) 38.

   FAIRWAY at St Andrews Beach: Stableford A: P Wilson (6) 34. B: P Dobson (17) 35. C/Medal: G Hornsby (20) 46. Vis: P Webb (Long Island 10) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Holland (16) 39 cb. B: A Carroll (35) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Rowley (19) 37. Gold: C Savage (23) 39.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: S Lamb (17) 39. B: N Holmes (21) 37. C: J Batchelor (24) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: L Bignell (24) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: P Cutajar (12) 40 cb. B: T Barr (19) 39. C: R Wilson (25) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Challenge A: R Dowling (18) 38. B: J Hoyle (24) 36. Team: C Graves (14) C Skinner (9) K Economou (21) S Jackson (21) 135.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: M Dragon (12) 42. B: S Mills (17) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: G Yeomans (17) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Women 9-hole Stableford Div 1: D Bawden (28) 23. Div 2: L McGrath (40) 22.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford: A Shin (22) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: R Robertson (17) 44.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: A Macfarlane (15) 17.

   SANDHURST: 4B: A Boudrie (13) J Mulligan (5) 48.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: B Coates (11) 44. W: J Nicholls (30) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Salver: D Mulcahy (18) E Hatwell (26) K Gallagher (22) (Maffra 1) 93.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: K Manzie (25) 44.

   SOUTHERN RIVERINA VETERANS: Stableford Old A: M Adams (16) 41. B: B Gaudion (20) 44. C: T Duffy (28) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: R Simmons (4) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: A Johns (23) 36. W Div 1: H West (25) 35. Div 2: B Van Amerongen (41) 35. 9-hole The Cups: A Caman (36) 18.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Long Island: W Clark (7) 72.

   VICTORIA: Par: J Nathan (28) 6 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: B Davis (9) 40. Veteran: L Goodfellow (18) 38. W: A Foote (16) 32.

   WOODLANDS: Trophy: S Menner (7) 43. W: M Margitta (28) 38.

 

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 2

3 Guys 1 Cup 2 (-7) defeated Flying Rats 1 (+9) 

Shenanigans 0 (+17) lost to The Hacks 3 (-8) 

Tigers 0 (+19) lost to The Tools 3 (-5) 

Travesties 3 (even) defeated AMX 0 (even) 

Vulnerable Assassins 1 (+3) lost to Swingers Club 2 (4) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 10

She'll Be Apples 1 (+7) lost to Swingers Club 2 (+4) 

The Complete Planner 1 (+6) lost to Camberwell Magpies 2 (-2) 

Commonwealth & Co. 2 (-2) defeated Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 1 (+1) 

Two & A Half Pros 0 (+3) lost to Pizza Religion 3 (-12) 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria