Victorian club golf results - Monday

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Bodinnar (18) 38 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: G Trinder (15) 1 up. B: P Taylor (26) 3 up.

   CURLEWIS: Par: R Erwin (Lakeside 33) 4 up. W: H Chappell (27) 4 up.

   ESVGA at Warburton: Stableford A: S Hawke (12) 37. B: D Waters (18) 36. C: P Noar (33) 38.

   FAIRWAY at St Andrews Beach: Stableford A: P Wilson (6) 34. B: P Dobson (17) 35. C/Medal: G Hornsby (20) 46. Vis: P Webb (Long Island 10) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Holland (16) 39 cb. B: A Carroll (35) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Rowley (19) 37. Gold: C Savage (23) 39.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: S Lamb (17) 39. B: N Holmes (21) 37. C: J Batchelor (24) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: L Bignell (24) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: P Cutajar (12) 40 cb. B: T Barr (19) 39. C: R Wilson (25) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Challenge A: R Dowling (18) 38. B: J Hoyle (24) 36. Team: C Graves (14) C Skinner (9) K Economou (21) S Jackson (21) 135.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: M Dragon (12) 42. B: S Mills (17) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: G Yeomans (17) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Women 9-hole Stableford Div 1: D Bawden (28) 23. Div 2: L McGrath (40) 22.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford: A Shin (22) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: R Robertson (17) 44.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: A Macfarlane (15) 17.

   SANDHURST: 4B: A Boudrie (13) J Mulligan (5) 48.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: B Coates (11) 44. W: J Nicholls (30) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Salver: D Mulcahy (18) E Hatwell (26) K Gallagher (22) (Maffra 1) 93.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: K Manzie (25) 44.

   SOUTHERN RIVERINA VETERANS: Stableford Old A: M Adams (16) 41. B: B Gaudion (20) 44. C: T Duffy (28) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: R Simmons (4) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: A Johns (23) 36. W Div 1: H West (25) 35. Div 2: B Van Amerongen (41) 35. 9-hole The Cups: A Caman (36) 18.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Long Island: W Clark (7) 72.

   VICTORIA: Par: J Nathan (28) 6 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: B Davis (9) 40. Veteran: L Goodfellow (18) 38. W: A Foote (16) 32.

   WOODLANDS: Trophy: S Menner (7) 43. W: M Margitta (28) 38.

 

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 2

3 Guys 1 Cup 2 (-7) defeated Flying Rats 1 (+9) 

Shenanigans 0 (+17) lost to The Hacks 3 (-8) 

Tigers 0 (+19) lost to The Tools 3 (-5) 

Travesties 3 (even) defeated AMX 0 (even) 

Vulnerable Assassins 1 (+3) lost to Swingers Club 2 (4) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 10

She'll Be Apples 1 (+7) lost to Swingers Club 2 (+4) 

The Complete Planner 1 (+6) lost to Camberwell Magpies 2 (-2) 

Commonwealth & Co. 2 (-2) defeated Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 1 (+1) 

Two & A Half Pros 0 (+3) lost to Pizza Religion 3 (-12) 

23 July 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) and Rebecca Thomas (Leongatha) have won the Victorian Women's Country Foursomes Championship at Yarrawonga-Mulwala Golf Club ... Read more
23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria