Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: J Evans (8) 37.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: K Schulze (20) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Fatnowna (22) 40 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Medal: D Gerrard (22) 41 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: C Mitchell (12) 71. B: T Farrow (23) 65.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: S Lindsay (31) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: K Jago (11) 40 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: C Revie (18) 40. W: J Flintoff (15) 37 cb.

   FAIRWAY at Huntingdale: A: G Kotaridis (10) 38. B: G Hornsby (18) 35. C: N Chan (27) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: C Daw (17) 40. B: B Sherwell (26) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: M Carroll (17) 39. B: B Rogers (30) 38 cb.

   HOWLONG: 9-hole Stableford: W Hannan (16) 18. W: A Rasmussen (31) 16.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Maule (24) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: P Baker (18) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd Stableford: J Palatsides (21) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: P Findlay (11) 39. B: K Brumby (14) 41. C: G Altheim (20) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: R Debernardi (29) 40.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: P Brown (plus 2) 39. B: B McQuillan (20) 43.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Stableford: L Green (43) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: M Keleher (27) 42.

   PETERBOROUGH: Women Stroke: L Roberts (18) 62.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: R Bishop (13) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Women 9-hole Stableford Div 1: S Mulcahy (31) 17. Div 2: A Fitzsimmons (39) 18.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: B Szalkai (16) 41. B: P Tonna (20) 36 cb. W: D Kennedy (19) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: J Min (22) 37 cb. B: B Witzany (41) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford A: R Robertson (15) 40. B: B Bateman (18) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stroke: J Johnson (17) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: B Leeming (27) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Challenge Bowl: M Sacks (14) 33 A Neilson (16) I Komesaroff (22) (Cranbourne) 96. Silver: C Dalton (18) 37. Bronze: I Komesaroff (22) 36 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: L Benton (19) 37. W A: S Stephenson (17) 38. B: G Murden (28) 36. The Cups A: G Clarke (30) 32. B: R McPherson (37) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: S Clarke (22) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: J Bell (6) 36. B: T Crockford (16) 35. C: R Nation (32) 36. W A: L Indian (23) 37. B: J Reeve (30) 33.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: J Nathan (27) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: H O'Sullivan (34) 37.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria