Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: J Evans (8) 37.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: K Schulze (20) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Fatnowna (22) 40 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Medal: D Gerrard (22) 41 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: C Mitchell (12) 71. B: T Farrow (23) 65.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: S Lindsay (31) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: K Jago (11) 40 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: C Revie (18) 40. W: J Flintoff (15) 37 cb.

   FAIRWAY at Huntingdale: A: G Kotaridis (10) 38. B: G Hornsby (18) 35. C: N Chan (27) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: C Daw (17) 40. B: B Sherwell (26) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: M Carroll (17) 39. B: B Rogers (30) 38 cb.

   HOWLONG: 9-hole Stableford: W Hannan (16) 18. W: A Rasmussen (31) 16.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Maule (24) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: P Baker (18) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd Stableford: J Palatsides (21) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: P Findlay (11) 39. B: K Brumby (14) 41. C: G Altheim (20) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: R Debernardi (29) 40.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: P Brown (plus 2) 39. B: B McQuillan (20) 43.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Stableford: L Green (43) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: M Keleher (27) 42.

   PETERBOROUGH: Women Stroke: L Roberts (18) 62.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: R Bishop (13) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Women 9-hole Stableford Div 1: S Mulcahy (31) 17. Div 2: A Fitzsimmons (39) 18.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: B Szalkai (16) 41. B: P Tonna (20) 36 cb. W: D Kennedy (19) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: J Min (22) 37 cb. B: B Witzany (41) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford A: R Robertson (15) 40. B: B Bateman (18) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stroke: J Johnson (17) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: B Leeming (27) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Challenge Bowl: M Sacks (14) 33 A Neilson (16) I Komesaroff (22) (Cranbourne) 96. Silver: C Dalton (18) 37. Bronze: I Komesaroff (22) 36 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: L Benton (19) 37. W A: S Stephenson (17) 38. B: G Murden (28) 36. The Cups A: G Clarke (30) 32. B: R McPherson (37) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: S Clarke (22) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: J Bell (6) 36. B: T Crockford (16) 35. C: R Nation (32) 36. W A: L Indian (23) 37. B: J Reeve (30) 33.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: J Nathan (27) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: H O'Sullivan (34) 37.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria