Victorian club golf results - Monday

BACCHUS MARSH: Par: A Jaffrey (14) 4 up.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: D Borrell (35) 69 cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: K Schulze (21) 36 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: L Filippin (25) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: R Liddell (14) 4 up. B: I Blunt (25) 3 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: M Musgrave-Evans (31) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: M Dean (18) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Par: D Howes (19) 3 up. W: J Magee (10) 1 down. Green: I Chappell (22) 3 up.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stableford: K Bishop (17) 39.

   FAIRWAY at Commonwealth: Par A: D Oliver (8) sq. B: T Shakleton (18) 3 up. C: N Chan (25) sq. Vis: M Baudinette (Bowral 14) 1 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: M Carroll (16) 38. B: P McMahon (26) 38 cb.

   HOWLONG: 9-hole Medley Stableford: K Walton (22) 18.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Brealey (22) 36. Gold: B Marchesi (13) 33.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: R French (24) 31. B: D Henwood (26) 31.

   KEW: Stableford: P McCrone (16) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: C Woods (6) 2 up. B: R Williams (14) 3 up. C: A Gomez (29) 4 up.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: M Hawkins (17) 42.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: G Pearce (14) 39. B: D Payne (19) 39.

   NORMANBY PARK: Stableford: S Koehne (39) 36.

   PAKENHAM: 2B agg: R Seamer (11) R Paton (11) 67.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: M Probert (27) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Par A: B Vanree (14) 5 up. B: P Tonna (20) 2 up. W: J McFarlane (32) 1 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: B Rix (27) 33. B: J Fraser (30) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: C Lee-Brown (18) 41. B: B Cross (31) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Par: C McDougall (41) 3 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: M McCarthy (14) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: B Cheatley (19) 38. Women Foursome: L Wilcox L Ferris (26-1/2) 74-1/2. The Cups: R Galloway E Bird (27-1/2) 71-1/2.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: R Cass (11) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Beach A: M Roberts (4) 36. B: N Anderson (12) 36. C: D Jones (24) 36. Women A: L Marriott (11) 37. B: P Hill (44) 34 cb. Hole-in-one: P Merigan at 7th.

   VICTORIA: 4B: J Swanell (27) C Renwick (28) 11 up. Indiv: J Swanell (27) 5 up cb.

   WODONGA: Stableford: I Shirley (9) 34. Veteran: N Jarvis (26) 42. W: J Ryder (35) 35.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: K O'Brien (31) 38.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 8

AMX 3 (-6) defeated The Tools 0 (+7) 

Hacks 1.5 (+1) squared with Tigers 1.5 (+2) 

Shenanigans 2 (+1) defeated Three Guys One Cup 1 (+2) 

Vulnerable Assassins 2.5 (-14) defeated Travesties 0.5 (-4) 

Who's Your Caddy? 2 (-6) defeated Flying Rats 1 (+8) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 1 

Albert Park Falcons 3 (even) defeated Swingers Club 0 (even) 

The Complete Planner 1.5 (+2) squared with How's Them Apples 1.5 (-4) 

Team Heath ONE 2 (-2) defeated Streakers 1 (+6) 

Check Out My Broomstick! 1.5 (-2) squared with She'll Be Apples 1.5 (-3) 

Commonwealth & Co. 1.5 (even) squared with Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 1.5 (even) 

17 June 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) have taken out top place in their respective fields at the Heathcote Senior Amateur Read more
17 June 2018
Cranbourne Golf Club hosted their inaugural Amateur Championship today in true winter conditions. Read more
15 June 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Burns (7) 16. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria