Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: R Borschmann (22) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (20) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: T Schmidt (17) 39 cb. B: N Vagenas (22) 37 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women 4B: P Jowett (14) J Casey (28) 45.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women Snr 4B: G Rowe (33) B Witzany (40) (Creekside) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: R Whytcross (31) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: T Hewitt (9) 39 cb. Green: I Chappell (22) 43. W: G Morrison (12) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: T Alpine (22) 40.

   ESVGA at Box Hill: Ambrose: A Hubbard S Hawke J Hall A McMath (7-1/8) 54-7/8.

   FAIRWAY at Long Island: Stableford A: D Oliver (8) 37. B: R Millard (18) 35. C: M Muir (24) 37. Vis: J Grech (Malta 21) 28.

   GOLF PENINSULA at Rosebud Country: Foursome c'ship: D Hyndman A Schonewille 75. Hcp: P Mills J Fisher (1/2) 75-1/2. Women: A Hilliard L Griffin 75. Hcp: K van der Net R Wight (18) 73.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: G McDorman (11) 41. B: A Papagianoulos (23) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: D Parkin (17) 37 cb. B: A Booth (26) 37.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: P Redhead (12) 41.

   HUME VETERANS at RAAF Williams: Stableford A: R Righton (13) 30 cb. B: P Simmonds (15) 32. C: G Kaeser (23) 30. D: I Grieve (33) 24.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Pulling (26) 34. Gold: G Gatehouse (24) 38. W: J Hocking (25) 35.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: M Dinsdale (15) 33. B: M Graham (22) 34. C: R Gibbs (28) 33.

   KEW: 9-hole Stableford: B Watty (13) 19.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: N Jensen (5) 1 up. B: J Buckley (18) 3 up. C: G McKay (26) 1 up.

   MDVGA at Yarra Yarra: Stableford A: D Lang (13) 37. B: L Miller (18) 37. C: B Rhoden (22) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: G Smith (26) 41.

   MORWELL: Stableford: R Hicks (11) 38.

   MPVGA at Cape Schanck: 2B multi: W McGennisken (29) G Oates (29) (Devilbend) 81.

   NORTH WEST REGION VGA at Medway: Stableford A: G Adams (11) 34 cb. B: T O'Connell (18) 38. C: J Smales (33) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: B Lamrock (19) 42.

   RINGWOOD: 2B agg: B Condon (10) M Lee (10) 76.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: J Langsford (18) 36. B: E Brookes (45) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: C Hirssig (6) 42. B: K Robinson (24) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: P Dewar (32) 16.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: R Ballerini (25) 43.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: G Draper (18) 35. Women Par A: R Frame (23) sq. B: N Tolsher (32) sq. Cups: I Davies (24) 3 down cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: L Armour (2) 43.

   THIRTEEN BEACH: Stableford A: C Chapman (plus 2) 35 cb. B: P Mauger (19) 39 cb. C: T Curran (26) 42. Women A: L Johnson (21) 33. B: G Willis (30) 37.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: A Bravo (32) 41.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Southern: Stableford A: H Hayes (22) 38. B: W Frey (30) 36. C: R Goode (32) 35. Trophy: R Chong (28) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: P Saul (28) 2 up.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 9

AMX 1 (+4) lost to Flying Rats 2 (-15) 

Hacks 0 (-5) lost to Three Guys One Cup 3 (-19) 

Tigers 2 (+4) defeated Who's Your Caddy? 1 (+11) 

Shenanigans 2.5 (-8) defeated Travesties 0.5 (-3) 

Tools 0 (even) lost to Vulnerable Assassins 3 (even) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 2 

Streakers 2 (-4) defeated Albert Park Falcons 1 (-6) 

Check Out My Broomstick 2 (+4) defeated The Complete Planner 1 (+12) 

How's Them Apples 1.5 (-14) squared with Team Heath ONE 1.5 (-9) 

Commonwealth & Co. 1 (-6) lost to She'll Be Apples 2 (-2) 

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria