Victorian club golf results - Monday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: V Halabaso (12) 41. W: K Kelly (28) 30. Trophy: A Bryan (35) 74.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: B Eskrigge (14) 2 up. B: R Young (16) 4 up. C: J Somerset (30) 1 up. W: R Holland (21) 1 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke: J Robinson (2) 69.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: A Shorland (7) 40. W: S Austin (13) 37.

   BENALLA: Team: D Stone (22) G Davidson (14) R Moyle (13) S Leitl (14) 93. W: H Tate (29) C Jarome (24) B Woodward (32) B Lang (43) 78.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Robertson (11) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: M Hill (15) 41. B: R Hogg (19) 41.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: J Williams (14) 33.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Lowden (11) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: J Grewal (34) 37. W: T Ong (27) 31.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford: N Chapman (27) 30.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: M Dickson (8) 37. W: T Beard (34) 36.

   COHUNA: Northern District Mxd Pinehurst C'ship: G Mooney (Pyramid Hill) R Ballard 74. Hcp: G Vanzyl L Vanzyl (21) (Murray Downs) 65.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Oakley (13) 43. B: P Stewart (21) 37 cb. W: A Donaldson (22) 34.

   COROWA: Stableford A: W Hornsey (6) 36 cb. B: B Taylor (17) 38. C: R Russell (21) 41. 54-hole c'ship: P Nikolaidis (10) 106. W: S Van Haren (24) 34. 54-hole c'ship: D Tyrell-Miller (16) 92.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: S Nelson (12) 41. B: J Lagoudakis (19) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: D Batchelor (14) 34 cb.

   DROUIN: Stableford: M Graham (24) 39 cb. W: G Warren (16) 30.

   EASTERN: Stableford: D Fleming (13) 37 cb. Hole-in-one: M Rose at 13th.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: S Reaby (10) 35. B: A Holmes (14) 37. C: K Neuhofer (22) 38. W A: J Chan (13) 31. B: J Coviello (21) 33.

   FINLEY: Mxd 4B: D Pyke (20) D Pyke (22) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: P Farrell (8) 38. B: J Franklin (14) 41.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Van Der Horst (10) 35. B: N Stephens (23) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: G Glassy (11) 38. B: R Daly (14) 40. W: J O'Connor (11) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: M Talbot (10) 39. B: D McLaughlin (15) 40. C: A Cameron (33) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: A McLennan (6) 38 cb. B: V Alembakis (21) 35 cb. W: G Liszukiewicz (32) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: 4B: R Trimboli (15) J Dee (6) 41.

   HOWLONG: Medley Stableford: D Darryl (24) 35. Women 9-hole: G Reid (30) 18.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: M Georgitsis (13) 39. Gold: G Gatehouse (24) 36. W: K Henningsen (6) 34.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: J McCoy (10) 35. B: T Kosch (19) 36. C: L McCoy (21) 36. W: L Stone (17) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: H Hayakawa (Yarra Yarra 22) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Petkovic (17) 43. B: M Torkar (27) 38. W: C Horwood (11) 28.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Murray (12) 39. B: R Segovia (17) 39. C: D Barker (19) 38. W: T Ly (34) 33.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Pinehurst: V Moss T Haigh (10-7/8) 53-1/8 cb. WW: J Scapin C Coleman (10-1/8) 56-7/8.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: D Collins (15) 40. W: J Bauerle (15) 34.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: C Maas (19) 35 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Irish Team: A Long (8) B Long (15) G Reed (13) B McDonald (14) 82. Women: H Rogan (15) C Hooper (31) S Stoneman (19) M Higgins (30) 75.

   MEDWAY: 4B: B Bacak (31) S Vujevic (28) 48.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: A Gray (12) 37.

   MOE: Stableford: P Majak (27) 40.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: A Blake (+1) 40.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: G Petkovic (12) 39. B: M Warne (17) 39. C: M Robertson (24) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: J Mackenzie (14) 1 up. B: L Doolan (25) 2 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: L Brown (23) 31.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: S Steenbuck (7) 39. B: G Moon (18) 39. C: P Hunt (22) 38. W: B Leyden (21) 73. Hole-in-one: M Leary at 14th.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: C Baker (7) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: B Orologas (11) 39. B: J Ling (21) 38. W: N Asami (11) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: M Josephson (13) 2 up. B: T Osmond (16) 2 up. C: M McMahon (27) 1 up cb. W: J Schreiber (24) 4 up.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd Ambrose: S Homans T Ralph F Homans G Cawthray (10-3/4) 53-1/4.

   ROCHESTER: Stableford: J Walsh (4) 39.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: J Toohey (24) 44. W: S Tesche (27) 31 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: G Schonewille (4) 38. B: B Paulin (15) 36. C: J Rankin (17) 36. W: M Knudson (20) 35.

   SALE: Stableford: D Tosch (16) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Medley Stableford A: G House (6) 33. B: M Di Bari (11) 38. C: C Archer (28) 38. Hole-in-one: G Dempsey at 11th.

   SANDHURST: Par A: J Yap (11) 3 up. B: P McGown (Rossdale 20) 4 up. W: D Lozo (8) 1 down. Medley 4B North: R Seddon (Berwick Montuna 24) D Hartley (19) 46.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: P McEvoy (29) 39. W: E Anetone (16) 30.

   SORRENTO: Women Cup: C McCarthy (18) 73.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: A Law (12) 42. Div 2: R Smith (19) 42. Div 3: G Hughes (22) 39 cb. W: K Lee (13) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Par: N Deluca (17) 2 up. W: L Baliton (22) 5 down.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: W Joseph (scr) 37. B: G Goutzioulis (12) 38. C: C Quay (25) 35. W: M Gorman (17) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: W Promnitz (20) 42. Long Island: R Boyall (8) 38.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: A Young (10) 35.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: S Pyne (26) 35 cb.

   VICTORIA: Par: A Trebilcock (36) 5 up. White: F Pestl (30) 1 down. W: K Vandertop (11) 1 up.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford: P Cecchin (18) 48.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: A Simpson (15) 34. B: L Malgeri (16) 33.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: B Manallack (17) S Manallack (22) 7 up. Indiv A: M Rosenberg (12) 2 up. B: M Seedsman (16) 2 up. W: K Smith (12) 2 down.

   WOORAYL: Stableford: R Gourlay (11) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: P Woodward (plus 1) 38 cb. W: L Albon (13) 31.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: K Watts (8) 41. B: B Hore (16) 39. W: D Brodie (15) 32.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: I Leithhead (34) 40. W: K Blackley (40) 29.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria