Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BOX HILL: Veteran Stableford: M Delves (15) 36.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: K Schulze (21) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: L Filippin (25) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Medal: D Brown (17) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: W Dopper (12) 37. W: J Flintoff (14) 30 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: J Allan (8) 43.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: G Hutchieson (14) 34. B: M Monro (17) 35. C: B Hanzler (27) 35.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: B Fuge (11) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Stacewicz (14) 36. B: G Coyle (17) 35.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: T Fletcher (14) 41. B: N Cass (22) 38. C: R Dyer (32) 34. W A: H Thomas (14) 35. B: K Graham (30) 33.

   MPVGA at Eagle Ridge: Par A: M Dale (Devilbend 17) 1 down cb. B: T McGrath (Carrington Park 29) 6 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: P Matheson (19) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Par East: J Sargeant (22) 3 up.

   THE DUNES: Sableford: T Roberts (12) 31. W: J Cornwell (10) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: D Goldsmith (16) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: B Henkel (2) 36 cb. B: N Pidgeon (21) 37. C: D Lipshot (29) 34 cb. W: K Carter (22) 37.

   TOOLEYBUC: Stroke: R Young (8) 66. C'ship: I Dodd 219. Hcp: O Johnson (12) 199. B: T Pearce (16) 207.

   VICTORIA: Par: J McArdle (28) 1 down.

   WODONGA: Stableford: P Schulz (11) 34. Veteran: M Urquhart (13) 34.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 10

Shenanigans 2 (-5) defeated Vulnerable Assassins 1 (-8) 

AMX 2 (-13) defeated Tigers 1 (-2) 

Hacks 2 (-5) defeated Travesties 1 (+3) 

Who's Your Caddy? 2 (-6) defeated Three Guys One Cup 1 (+3) 

Flying Rats 3 (even) defeated The Tools 0 (even) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 3 Bonus Round

Streakers 1 (+9) 

How's Them Apples 2 (+3) 

Team Heath One 1 (+11) 

The Complete Planner 0 (+11) 

She'll Be Apples 2 (-4) 

Commonwealth & Co. 1 (+12) 

Check Out My Broomstick 4 (-3) 

Albert Park Falcons 0 (+13) 

 

 

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria