Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par: G Marshall (10) 3 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (20) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Par: J Ching (34) 1 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: B Woods (17) sq cb. B: R Newman (21) 2 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: J Dobie (31) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: R Edelmen (24) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: J Well (28) 40. W: B Collings (24) 31 cb. Green: G Blood (35) 40.

   FAIRWAY at Southern: Stroke A: A Erskine (5) 70. B: D Rathgeber (14) 67. C/Medal: B Long (25) 66. Vis: R Denman (Centenary Park 23) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: I Davies (15) 43. B: A Herzberg (25) 41.

   HOWLONG: 9-hole Stableford: J Ryan (17) 19.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: K Ting (35) 19 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: M Jones (120 40. B: J Butkiewicz (15) 38. C: S Sutherland (26) 37 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Bowl: J Ballinger (5) M Ballinger (37) D Grimble (22) (Sale) 96. Indiv Div 1: R Brown (20) 35. Div 2: M Ballinger (37) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Mott (10) 39.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: S Little (3) 38. B: J O'Brien (18) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: B Pate (15) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford: F Smith (26) 40. W: D Miller (22) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Par: F Plumridge (22) 1 up. Matchplay f: J Swan bt F Fox 1 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: K Cook (29) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: L Ansell (29) 36. W A: R Harrison (19) 33. B: J Spiby (35) 35. Cups: V McDonald (36) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M Kitchen (15) 38.

   VICTORIA: American Foursome: M Titshall P Wood (17-1/4) 69-3/4.

   WARRAGUL: Matchplay Trophy: G Jarvis M Johnson bt T Eastwell N Fawcett 2-1.

   WOODLANDS: Women 4B: S Kerr (23) C Vorrath (26) 9 up.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Semi-Finals

Shenanigans 3 (+12) defeated Three Guys One Cup 0 (+46) 

Who's Your Caddy? 1 (-2) lost to Travesties 2 (-1) 

Consolation Finals: 

Vulnerable Assassins 3 (even) defeated The Tools 0 (even) 

Hacks 3 (-9) defeated Flying Rats 0 (+5) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 4

The Complete Planner 1 (+8) lost to Streakers 2 (-5) 

Albert Park Falcons 0 (even) lost to Team Heath 3 (even) 

How's Them Apples 1 (+11) lost to She'll Be Apples 2 (-10) 

Commonwealth & Co. 3 (+2) defeated Check Out My Boomstick? 0 (+28)

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria